Search
Search
Search
 

Rings Holland: No Guts No Glory Official Results

June 10, 2001 - 12:00 AM
Sporthallen-Zuid
Amsterdam Netherlands

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Marc Van Rooyen Michel van der Heijden KO 0th 0:00
[detail] Jerry Mooldijk v. Arnoud Ritsema was declared a draw Draw 2nd
[detail] Joerie van Zoederhuizen Nordin Bensellam Submission
[detail] Dave Vader Fred Doeburg KO
[detail] Dave van der Veen Igor Kirsis Disqualification
[detail] Remco Pardoel v. Herman van Tol was declared a draw Draw 2nd
[detail] Mark Emanuel Sander Thonhauser Submission
[detail] Christophe Lardot v. Brian Lo - A - Njoe was declared a draw Draw 2nd
[detail] Cyrille Diabate v. Rodney Faverus was declared a draw Draw 2nd
[detail] Paul Cahoon Joop Kasteel KO 2nd
[detail] Cheick Kongo Andre Tete KO 2nd
[detail] Bob Schrijber v. Bobby Hoffman was declared a draw Draw 2nd

Full Results:

Marc Van Rooyen Vs. Michel van der Heijden
Name Marc Van Rooyen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-0
Team
VS
Name Michel van der Heijden No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Marc Van Rooyen Wins by KO 0:00 in the 0th round


Jerry Mooldijk Vs. Arnoud Ritsema
Name Jerry Mooldijk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-1
Team
VS
Name Arnoud Ritsema No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
Draw in the 2nd round


Joerie van Zoederhuizen Vs. Nordin Bensellam
Name Joerie van Zoederhuizen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Nordin Bensellam No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-2
Team
Joerie van Zoederhuizen Wins by Submission (Leg Lock)


Dave Vader Vs. Fred Doeburg
Name Dave Vader No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 224 (101.6 kg)
Record 11-11-2
Team
VS
Name Fred Doeburg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Dave Vader Wins by KO (Knee)


Dave "Popeye" van der Veen Vs. Igor Kirsis
Name Dave van der Veen No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 233 (105.69 kg)
Record 4-8-0
Team Dolman Gym
VS
Name Igor Kirsis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
Dave van der Veen Wins by Disqualification


Remco "The Grizzly" Pardoel Vs. Herman van Tol
Name Remco Pardoel No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 260 (117.93 kg)
Record 9-6-1
Team
VS
Name Herman van Tol No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-1
Team
Draw in the 2nd round


Mark Emanuel Vs. Sander Thonhauser
Name Mark Emanuel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Sander Thonhauser No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-8-0
Team Nyman Gym
Mark Emanuel Wins by Submission (Arm Bar)


Christophe Lardot Vs. Brian Lo - A - Njoe
Name Christophe Lardot No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
VS
Name Brian Lo - A - Njoe No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 156 (70.76 kg)
Record 3-6-3
Team
Draw in the 2nd round


Cyrille "The Snake" Diabate Vs. Rodney "Golden Glory Hunter" Faverus
Name Cyrille Diabate Cyrille Diabate
Height 6′ 6″ (198.12 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 19-10-1
Team French Konnection
VS
Name Rodney Faverus No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 210 (95.25 kg)
Record 24-14-2
Team Mejiro Gym
Draw in the 2nd round


Paul Cahoon Vs. Joop Kasteel
Name Paul Cahoon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-12-0
Team Golden Glory Team
VS
Name Joop Kasteel No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 264 (119.75 kg)
Record 19-13-0
Team Rings Holland
Paul Cahoon Wins by KO in the 2nd round


Cheick Kongo Vs. Andre Tete
Name Cheick Kongo Cheick Kongo
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 240 (108.86 kg)
Record 21-9-2
Team
VS
Name Andre Tete No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-6-0
Team
Cheick Ouedraog Wins by KO in the 2nd round


Bob "Dirty Bob" Schrijber Vs. Bobby "The Bad Seed" Hoffman
Name Bob Schrijber No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 237 (107.5 kg)
Record 20-16-1
Team Team Schrijber
VS
Name Bobby Hoffman No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 260 (117.93 kg)
Record 35-9-1
Team Bad Seed Inc
Draw in the 2nd round