Search
Search
Search
 

Battlejax Official Results

November 10, 2001 - 12:00 AM
Jacksonville, Florida United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Arron Lassiter Brad Bonner Submission 1st 3:19
[detail] Mike Davis James Stell Submission 2nd 0:36
[detail] Joe Lane John Manguno Submission 1st 1:14
[detail] Lee Peacock Wilfred Moore TKO/RSC 1st 1:21
[detail] Jerry Gummo Ryan Nokamura Submission 1st 3:32
[detail] Steve Dunn Jimmy Prima TKO/RSC 1st 2:45
[detail] Seth Petruzelli Victor Majuskaus TKO/RSC 1st 0:29
[detail] Chad Cook John Hosegood KO 1st 2:10
[detail] Mike Lee Kenny Tenorio Submission 1st 1:03
[detail] Matthew Rogers Eric Hill TKO/RSC 1st 2:05

Full Results:

Arron Lassiter Vs. Brad Bonner
Name Arron Lassiter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team McCullough Submission Fighting
VS
Name Brad Bonner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Arron Lassiter Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:19 in the 1st round


Mike Davis Vs. James Stell
Name Mike Davis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-2-0
Team F-2 Arena
VS
Name James Stell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team Peacock's Academy
Mike Davis Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:36 in the 2nd round


Joe Lane Vs. John Manguno
Name Joe Lane No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 203 (92.08 kg)
Record 2-5-0
Team
VS
Name John Manguno No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team McCullough Submission Fighting
Joe Lane Wins by Submission (Keylock) 1:14 in the 1st round


Lee Peacock Vs. Wilfred "Chill Wil" Moore
Name Lee Peacock No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team Peacock's Academy
VS
Name Wilfred Moore No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team V.M.A.C
Lee Peacock Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes from the Mount) 1:21 in the 1st round


Jerry Gummo Vs. Ryan Nokamura
Name Jerry Gummo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team McCullough Submission Fighting
VS
Name Ryan Nokamura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team Kokopelli's Gym
Jerry Gummo Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:32 in the 1st round


Steve Dunn Vs. Jimmy Prima
Name Steve Dunn No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-2-0
Team Peacock's Academy
VS
Name Jimmy Prima No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Steve Dunn Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes from the Mount) 2:45 in the 1st round


Seth "The Silverback" Petruzelli Vs. Victor Majuskaus
Name Seth Petruzelli Seth Petruzelli
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 14-8-0
Team The Jungle
VS
Name Victor Majuskaus No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Seth Petruzelli Wins by TKO/RSC 0:29 in the 1st round


Chad Cook Vs. John Hosegood
Name Chad Cook No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 195 (88.45 kg)
Record 9-10-0
Team Shoot Wrestling USA
VS
Name John Hosegood No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 215 (97.52 kg)
Record 5-3-0
Team High Performance Martial Arts
Chad Cook Wins by KO (Strikes from the Mount) 2:10 in the 1st round


Mike Lee Vs. Kenny Tenorio
Name Mike Lee No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 19-8-0
Team The Jungle
VS
Name Kenny Tenorio No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-11-0
Team USA Shootfighting
Mike Lee Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:03 in the 1st round


Matthew Rogers Vs. Eric Hill
Name Matthew Rogers No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 8-6-0
Team Peacock's Academy
VS
Name Eric Hill No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team Spartan Academy
Matthew Rogers Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 2:05 in the 1st round