Search
Search
Search
 

Sky Cup Neofight 2 Official Results

December 20, 2003 - 12:00 AM
Jangchun Gymnasium
Seoul South Korea

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Hans Olsen Jong Sung Kim TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Sim Kyum Kim Yong Sung Kim TKO/RSC 1st 2:13
[detail] Suk Hoon Han Ung Sik Kim TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] Wong Sub Lee Alexandr Pakanov TKO/RSC 1st 2:24
[detail] Daisuke Watanabe Seong Hee Kim TKO/RSC 2nd 1:55
[detail] Yun Sub Kwak Jin Chul Oh Submission 1st 3:38
[detail] Sang Min Lee Tae Hwa Lee Submission 1st 1:34
[detail] Branden Hinkle Sang Hyun Park TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Ju Pyo Hong Scott Sheeley Submission 1st 3:06
[detail] Masakatsu Okuda Jae Suk Lim Submission 1st 1:07
[detail] Sim Kyum Kim Hans Olsen Submission 1st
[detail] Wong Sub Lee Suk Hoon Han Submission 1st
[detail] Daisuke Watanabe Yun Sub Kwak Submission 1st
[detail] Sang Min Lee v. Branden Hinkle Unknown
[detail] Ju Pyo Hong Masakatsu Okuda TKO/RSC 3rd 3:17

Full Results:

Hans Olsen Vs. Jong Sung Kim
Name Hans Olsen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-0
Team
VS
Name Jong Sung Kim No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Hans Olsen Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) in the 1st round


Sim Kyum Kim Vs. Yong Sung Kim
Name Sim Kyum Kim No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Yong Sung Kim No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Sim Kyum Kim Wins by TKO/RSC (Punches) 2:13 in the 1st round


Suk Hoon Han Vs. Ung Sik Kim
Name Suk Hoon Han No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ung Sik Kim No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Suk Hoon Han Wins by TKO/RSC (Shoulder Injury) in the 2nd round


Wong Sub Lee Vs. Alexandr Pakanov
Name Wong Sub Lee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Alexandr Pakanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Wong Sub Lee Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Punches) 2:24 in the 1st round


Daisuke Watanabe Vs. Seong Hee Kim
Name Daisuke Watanabe No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 19-31-4
Team Pancraseism
VS
Name Seong Hee Kim No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Daisuke Watanabe Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Punches) 1:55 in the 2nd round


Yun Sub Kwak Vs. Jin Chul Oh
Name Yun Sub Kwak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
VS
Name Jin Chul Oh No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Yun Sub Kwak Wins by Submission (Choke) 3:38 in the 1st round


Sang Min Lee Vs. Tae Hwa Lee
Name Sang Min Lee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Tae Hwa Lee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Sang Min Lee Wins by Submission (Heel Hook) 1:34 in the 1st round


Branden "The Iron Lion" Hinkle Vs. Sang Hyun Park
Name Branden Hinkle Branden Hinkle
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 225 (102.06 kg)
Record 16-11-0
Team Hammer House
VS
Name Sang Hyun Park No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Branden Hinkle Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from a Kick) in the 1st round


Ju Pyo Hong Vs. Scott Sheeley
Name Ju Pyo Hong No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-1
Team
VS
Name Scott Sheeley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Ju Pyo Hong Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:06 in the 1st round


Masakatsu Okuda Vs. Jae Suk Lim
Name Masakatsu Okuda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-1
Team
VS
Name Jae Suk Lim No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-5-0
Team
Masakatsu Okuda Wins by Submission (Knee Bar) 1:07 in the 1st round


Sim Kyum Kim Vs. Hans Olsen
Name Sim Kyum Kim No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Hans Olsen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-0
Team
Sim Kyum Kim Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round


Wong Sub Lee Vs. Suk Hoon Han
Name Wong Sub Lee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Suk Hoon Han No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
Wong Sub Lee Wins by Submission (Leg Kick) in the 1st round


Daisuke Watanabe Vs. Yun Sub Kwak
Name Daisuke Watanabe No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 19-31-4
Team Pancraseism
VS
Name Yun Sub Kwak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Daisuke Watanabe Wins by Submission (Choke) in the 1st round


Sang Min Lee Vs. Branden "The Iron Lion" Hinkle
Name Sang Min Lee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Branden Hinkle Branden Hinkle
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 225 (102.06 kg)
Record 16-11-0
Team Hammer House
Unknown (No Contest)


Ju Pyo Hong Vs. Masakatsu Okuda
Name Ju Pyo Hong No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-1
Team
VS
Name Masakatsu Okuda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-1
Team
Ju Pyo Hong Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 3:17 in the 3rd round