Search
Search
Search
 

Brace For War 12 Official Results

October 15, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Hobart, Tasmania Australia

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Nick Honstein Daniel Richardson Submission 1st 1:42 Title Fight
[detail] Connor Murphy Chris Stone Submission 1st 2:30
[detail] Dan Hyatt Brad Allen TKO/RSC 1st 1:10
[detail] Troy Coull Nathan Vincent Submission 2nd 1:20
[detail] Jeremy Carroll Matthew Davis Submission 2nd 1:56
[detail] Rhiannon Thompson Bec Hyatt KO 1st 2:30
[detail] Kahu Ropata Mark Mclean TKO/RSC 1st 2:46
[detail] Adam Orme Elliot McCarthy TKO/RSC 2nd 0:37
[detail] Ethan Duniam Jarrod Holmes Submission 1st 2:05
[detail] Rob Wilkinson Dallas Wilkinson-Reed TKO/RSC 1st 0:00

Full Results:

Title Fight Nick Honstein Vs. Daniel Richardson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) - Fight was for the Title
Name Nick Honstein No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 15-6-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Richardson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Nick Honstein Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:42 in the 1st round


Connor Murphy Vs. Chris Stone
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Connor Murphy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Stone No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Connor Murphy Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:30 in the 1st round


Dan "The Riot" Hyatt Vs. Brad Allen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dan Hyatt No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 7-4-1
Team Impact MMA (AUS)
VS
Name Brad Allen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Dan Hyatt Wins by TKO/RSC 1:10 in the 1st round


Troy Coull Vs. Nathan Vincent
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Troy Coull No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Nathan Vincent No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Troy Coull Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:20 in the 2nd round


Jeremy Carroll Vs. Matthew Davis
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jeremy Carroll No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Matthew Davis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Jeremy Carroll Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:56 in the 2nd round


Rhiannon Thompson Vs. Bec "Rowdy" Hyatt
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rhiannon Thompson No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Bec Hyatt No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 115 (52.16 kg)
Record 5-3-0
Team Impact MMA (AUS)
Rhiannon Thompson Wins by KO 2:30 in the 1st round


Kahu Ropata Vs. Mark Mclean
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kahu Ropata No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mark Mclean No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kahu Ropata Wins by TKO/RSC 2:46 in the 1st round


Adam Orme Vs. Elliot McCarthy
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Adam Orme No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Elliot McCarthy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Adam Orme Wins by TKO/RSC 0:37 in the 2nd round


Ethan Duniam Vs. Jarrod Holmes
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ethan Duniam No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jarrod Holmes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ethan Duniam Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:05 in the 1st round


Rob Wilkinson Vs. Dallas Wilkinson-Reed
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rob Wilkinson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dallas Wilkinson-Reed No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Rob Wilkinson Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round