Search
Search
Search
 

Spartan Fight Challenge 5 Official Results

December 4, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Newport, Wales United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] David Round Thiago De Jesus Oliveira Macedo TKO/RSC 1st 0:46 Title Fight
[detail] Nathan Beer Marley Swindells TKO/RSC 2nd 3:53
[detail] Jay Mortimore Tomas Siaucila TKO/RSC 1st 0:19 Title Fight
[detail] Stephen Gifford Carl Young TKO/RSC 2nd 2:26
[detail] Ben Crook Joe Orrey Submission 2nd 1:45
[detail] Steven Evans v. Washington Gigante was declared a draw Draw 2nd 0:00
[detail] Kyle Cullen Leo Hearns TKO/RSC 1st 2:27
[detail] Rikki Fortuna Paul Rogers Submission 1st 2:58
[detail] Ross Perkins Paul Livington Submission 1st 3:13
[detail] Grant Worthing Dan Unsworth Submission 1st 2:26
[detail] Aaron Thomas Gareth Pugh Submission 1st 2:22
[detail] Owen Parry Chris Tetley KO 1st 0:14
[detail] James Saunders Mike James Submission 2nd 4:06
[detail] Rob Davies Phil Carter Disqualification 1st 4:20

Full Results:

Title Fight David Round Vs. Thiago De Jesus Oliveira Macedo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) - Fight was for the Lightweight Title
Name David Round No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-9-0
Team
VS
Name Thiago De Jesus Oliveira Macedo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
David Round Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:46 in the 1st round


Nathan Beer Vs. Marley Swindells
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Nathan Beer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-6-0
Team
VS
Name Marley Swindells No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
Nathan Beer Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:53 in the 2nd round


Title Fight Jay Mortimore Vs. Tomas Siaucila
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) - Fight was for the Heavyweight Title
Name Jay Mortimore No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team
VS
Name Tomas Siaucila No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Jay Mortimore Wins by TKO/RSC 0:19 in the 1st round


Stephen Gifford Vs. Carl Young
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Stephen Gifford No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Carl Young No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Stephen Gifford Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:26 in the 2nd round


Ben Crook Vs. Joe Orrey
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ben Crook No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-6-0
Team
VS
Name Joe Orrey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-8-0
Team
Ben Crook Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:45 in the 2nd round


Steven Evans Vs. Washington Gigante
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Steven Evans No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-1
Team
VS
Name Washington Gigante No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-1
Team
Draw 0:00 in the 2nd round


Kyle Cullen Vs. Leo Hearns
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Kyle Cullen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Leo Hearns No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kyle Cullen Wins by TKO/RSC 2:27 in the 1st round


Rikki Fortuna Vs. Paul Rogers
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Rikki Fortuna No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Paul Rogers No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Rikki Fortuna Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:58 in the 1st round


Ross Perkins Vs. Paul Livington
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Ross Perkins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Paul Livington No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Ross Perkins Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 3:13 in the 1st round


Grant Worthing Vs. Dan Unsworth
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Grant Worthing No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-1-0
Team
VS
Name Dan Unsworth No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Grant Worthing Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:26 in the 1st round


Aaron Thomas Vs. Gareth Pugh
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Aaron Thomas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Gareth Pugh No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 1-4-0
Team
Aaron Thomas Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:22 in the 1st round


Owen Parry Vs. Chris Tetley
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Owen Parry No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Tetley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Owen Parry Wins by KO 0:14 in the 1st round


James Saunders Vs. Mike James
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name James Saunders No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Mike James No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
James Saunders Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:06 in the 2nd round


Rob Davies Vs. Phil Carter
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Rob Davies No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Phil Carter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Rob Davies Wins by Disqualification 4:20 in the 1st round