Search
Search
Search
 

Shooters MMA: Swedish Championship - Lupus Challenge Official Results

January 25, 2003 - 12:00 AM
Fighter Martial Arts Centre
Gothenburg Sweden

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Peter Engdahl Alexander Eriksson Decision 1st 6:00
[detail] Petri Jarvinen Daniel Karlsson Submission 1st 5:40
[detail] Roy Hayward Rayan George Decision 1st 6:00
[detail] Per Eriksson Mats Johansson Decision 1st 6:00
[detail] Emma Berg Anny Hammarsten Decision 1st 6:00
[detail] Andreas Juhlin Joar Palm Decision 1st 6:00
[detail] Ingemar Falk Peter Udby Decision 1st 6:00
[detail] Marco Hogdahl Vesselin Perfanov Submission 1st 4:43
[detail] Patrik Larsson Tim Vinther Decision 1st 6:00
[detail] Billy Malm Jes Petersen Decision 1st 6:00
[detail] Fredrik Lagerstedt Kristian Helde Submission 1st 3:26
[detail] Martin Rhod Anders Nilsson Decision 1st 6:00
[detail] Mattias Awad Shahin Alem Submission 1st 2:13
[detail] Kenneth Rosfort-Nees Martin Janson Decision 1st 6:00

Full Results:

Peter Engdahl Vs. Alexander Eriksson
Name Peter Engdahl No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name Alexander Eriksson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team Viper Shootfighting
Peter Engdahl Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 1 Round(s)


Petri Jarvinen Vs. Daniel Karlsson
Name Petri Jarvinen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Karlsson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Petri Jarvinen Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 5:40 in the 1st round


Roy Hayward Vs. Rayan George
Name Roy Hayward No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Rayan George No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Roy Hayward Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 1 Round(s)


Per Eriksson Vs. Mats Johansson
Name Per Eriksson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-0-0
Team Lupus Shootfighting
VS
Name Mats Johansson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Per Eriksson Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 1 Round(s)


Emma Berg Vs. Anny Hammarsten
Name Emma Berg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Anny Hammarsten No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team Viper Shootfighting
Emma Berg Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 1 Round(s)


Andreas Juhlin Vs. Joar Palm
Name Andreas Juhlin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 19-4-0
Team
VS
Name Joar Palm No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Andreas Juhlin Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 1 Round(s)


Ingemar Falk Vs. Peter Udby
Name Ingemar Falk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Peter Udby No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ingemar Falk Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 1 Round(s)


Marco Hogdahl Vs. Vesselin Perfanov
Name Marco Hogdahl No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Vesselin Perfanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Marco Hogdahl Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:43 in the 1st round


Patrik Larsson Vs. Tim Vinther
Name Patrik Larsson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-0
Team
VS
Name Tim Vinther No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team Advanced Fighting Gym Copenhagen
Patrik Larsson Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 1 Round(s)


Billy Malm Vs. Jes Petersen
Name Billy Malm No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team Lupus Shootfighting
VS
Name Jes Petersen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Billy Malm Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 1 Round(s)


Fredrik Lagerstedt Vs. Kristian Helde
Name Fredrik Lagerstedt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Kristian Helde No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 183 (83.01 kg)
Record 1-5-0
Team Shootfighting Stockholm
Fredrik Lagerstedt Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:26 in the 1st round


Martin Rhod Vs. Anders Nilsson
Name Martin Rhod No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
VS
Name Anders Nilsson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-0
Team Lupus Shootfighting
Martin Rhod Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 1 Round(s)


Mattias Awad Vs. Shahin Alem
Name Mattias Awad No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Shahin Alem No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team Lupus Shootfighting
Mattias Awad Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:13 in the 1st round


Kenneth Rosfort-Nees Vs. Martin Janson
Name Kenneth Rosfort-Nees No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 12-6-0
Team
VS
Name Martin Janson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 7-5-0
Team Lupus Shootfighting
Kenneth Rosfort-Nees Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 1 Round(s)