Search
Search
Search
 

Brace for War 24 Official Results

November 29, 2013 - 7:00 PM
Canberra, ACT Australia

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Martin Nguyen Luke Standing TKO/RSC 1st 3:30 Title Fight
[detail] Kevin Manderson Jacob Pettett Decision 3rd
[detail] Dimitar Dimitrovski Craig Bath Submission 1st 2:00
[detail] Amarbir Singh Mathew Darke Submission 1st 3:05
[detail] Peter Cross Darwin Sagurit Submission 1st 3:23
[detail] Steve McKinnon Bao Ho Submission 1st 2:39
[detail] Jeshua Mcphail Adam Corbett Submission 2nd 1:55
[detail] Kitt Campbell Talha Taslak TKO/RSC 1st 0:53

Full Results:

Title Fight Martin Nguyen Vs. Luke Standing
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (5x5x5x5x5) - Fight was for the Featherweight Title
Name Martin Nguyen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Luke Standing No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
Martin Nguyen Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:30 in the 1st round


Kevin Manderson Vs. Jacob Pettett
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kevin Manderson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 14-15-1
Team
VS
Name Jacob Pettett No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Kevin Manderson Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 30-27,30-27,29-28


Dimitar Dimitrovski Vs. Craig Bath
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dimitar Dimitrovski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Craig Bath No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Dimitar Dimitrovski Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:00 in the 1st round


Amarbir Singh Vs. Mathew Darke
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Amarbir Singh No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mathew Darke No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Amarbir Singh Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3:05 in the 1st round


Peter Cross Vs. Darwin Sagurit
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Peter Cross No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-0
Team
VS
Name Darwin Sagurit No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Peter Cross Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:23 in the 1st round


Steve McKinnon Vs. Bao Ho
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Steve McKinnon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Bao Ho No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Steve McKinnon Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:39 in the 1st round


Jeshua Mcphail Vs. Adam Corbett
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jeshua Mcphail No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Adam Corbett No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-10-0
Team
Jeshua Mcphail Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:55 in the 2nd round


Kitt Campbell Vs. Talha Taslak
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kitt Campbell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Talha Taslak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kitt Campbell Wins by TKO/RSC 0:53 in the 1st round