Search
Search
Search
 

Angrrr Management: Southern Agrrression 2 Official Results

December 4, 2005 - 12:00 AM
Winter Gardens Pavillion
Weston Super Mare United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] David Williams Simon Pitts Decision 2nd
[detail] Greg Knapp Paul Bridges Submission 1st 2:27
[detail] Ben Crook Paul Croft Submission 1st
[detail] Mark Cox John Gisby Submission 1st 1:04
[detail] Adan Cole Danny Irwin Submission 1st 3:53
[detail] Pedro Bessa Che Mills Submission 1st
[detail] Puzia Kamil Alex Pullin TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Timothy Newman Richard Breeze Submission 1st 1:05
[detail] Dave Brooksbank Nick Orchard Submission 1st 3:55
[detail] Jake Blythe Richard Stopgate Submission 2nd

Full Results:

David Williams Vs. Simon Pitts
Name David Williams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team Cardiff MMA
VS
Name Simon Pitts No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
David Williams Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Greg Knapp Vs. Paul Bridges
Name Greg Knapp No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-6-0
Team
VS
Name Paul Bridges No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Greg Knapp Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:27 in the 1st round


Ben Crook Vs. Paul Croft
Name Ben Crook No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-6-0
Team
VS
Name Paul Croft No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-7-0
Team
Ben Crook Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) in the 1st round


Mark Cox Vs. John Gisby
Name Mark Cox No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name John Gisby No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-8-0
Team
Mark Cox Wins by Submission (Choke) 1:04 in the 1st round


Adan Cole Vs. Danny Irwin
Name Adan Cole No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-1
Team
VS
Name Danny Irwin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-1
Team
Adan Cole Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 3:53 in the 1st round


Pedro Bessa Vs. Che Mills
Name Pedro Bessa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Che Mills No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 16-8-0
Team
Pedro Bessa Wins by Submission (Keylock) in the 1st round


Puzia Kamil Vs. Alex Pullin
Name Puzia Kamil No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Alex Pullin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-0
Team
Puzia Kamil Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Threw in the Towel) in the 1st round


Timothy Newman Vs. Richard Breeze
Name Timothy Newman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 14-4-0
Team
VS
Name Richard Breeze No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Timothy Newman Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:05 in the 1st round


Dave Brooksbank Vs. Nick Orchard
Name Dave Brooksbank No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Nick Orchard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-6-0
Team
Dave Brooksbank Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 3:55 in the 1st round


Jake Blythe Vs. Richard Stopgate
Name Jake Blythe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-1-0
Team
VS
Name Richard Stopgate No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Jake Blythe Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 2nd round