Search
Search
Search
 

Ultimate Challenge MMA 16: Unbelievable Official Results

October 23, 2010 - 7:00 PM
London, England United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Dean Amasinger Jermaine Facey Decision 3rd
[detail] Linton Vassell v. Adrian Preda was declared no contest No Contest 1st 0:00
[detail] Cory Tait Dino Gambatesa KO 2nd 0:10
[detail] Khalid Ismail Tommy Kelly TKO/RSC 1st 1:25
[detail] Galore Bosando Carl Kinslow KO 2nd 0:00
[detail] Dominic Plumb Peter Waterhouse TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Huseyin Garabet Khalid Raja Submission 3rd 0:00
[detail] Kevin Salisbury Wayne Brown Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Alex Harvey Daniel Shortman Submission 1st 2:28
[detail] Charlie Baldwin Steven Sidwell TKO/RSC 1st 0:00

Full Results:

Dean Amasinger Vs. Jermaine Facey
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dean Amasinger Dean Amasinger
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 9-6-0
Team Roughouse Gym
VS
Name Jermaine Facey Jermaine Facey
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 10-8-0
Team
Dean Amarasinghe Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Linton Vassell Vs. Adrian Preda
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Linton Vassell No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 13-3-0
Team
VS
Name Adrian Preda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
No Contest 0:00 in the 1st round


Cory Tait Vs. Dino Gambatesa
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Cory Tait No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 6-3-0
Team
VS
Name Dino Gambatesa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-6-0
Team
Cory Tait Wins by KO (Kick) 0:10 in the 2nd round


Khalid Ismail Vs. Tommy Kelly
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Khalid Ismail No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Tommy Kelly No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Khalid Ismail Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:25 in the 1st round


Galore Bosando Vs. Carl Kinslow
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Galore Bosando No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Carl Kinslow No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-5-1
Team
Galore Bosando Wins by KO (Knee) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Dominic Plumb Vs. Peter Waterhouse
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dominic Plumb No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Peter Waterhouse No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-6-0
Team
Dominic Plumb Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Huseyin Garabet Vs. Khalid Raja
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Huseyin Garabet No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-6-0
Team
VS
Name Khalid Raja No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Huseyin Garabet Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:00 in the 3rd round


Kevin Salisbury Vs. Wayne Brown
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kevin Salisbury No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Wayne Brown No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Kevin Salisbury Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Alex Harvey Vs. Daniel Shortman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alex Harvey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Shortman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-10-0
Team
Alex Harvey Wins by Submission (Ankle Lock) 2:28 in the 1st round


Charlie Baldwin Vs. Steven Sidwell
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Charlie Baldwin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Steven Sidwell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Charlie Baldwin Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round