Search
Search
Search
 

Rites of Passage 9 - Indestructible Official Results

July 30, 2010 - 7:00 PM
West Beach, Saipan Northern Mariana Islands

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Franklin Faisao Tony Sablan TKO/RSC 2nd 1:10
[detail] Matthew Manibusan Giovanni Sablan Submission 1st 4:39
[detail] Jose Mafnas Syl Teregeyo TKO/RSC 2nd 0:47
[detail] Brad Palacios Jay Muna TKO/RSC 2nd 5:00
[detail] Sully Stone Rick San Nicolas Submission 2nd 1:14
[detail] Mike Reyes Alfie Reyes TKO/RSC 1st 1:46
[detail] Craig Borja Jason Teregeyo Submission 1st 0:50
[detail] Victor Norita Rex Susulin Submission 1st 2:13
[detail] Josh Cruz George Manglona Decision 3rd
[detail] Zack Rhodes Joel Duenas TKO/RSC 1st 1:40
[detail] Mark Nuique Kelvin Kaipat TKO/RSC 1st 1:20
[detail] Prescot Cabrera John Ilo Submission 2nd 1:40
[detail] Conrad Manglona Josh Martin Submission 1st 1:20
[detail] Pete Alvarez Pete Ayuyu TKO/RSC 1st 2:38

Full Results:

Franklin Faisao Vs. Tony Sablan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Franklin Faisao No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Tony Sablan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team AMC Pankration
Franklin Faisao Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:10 in the 2nd round


Matthew Manibusan Vs. Giovanni Sablan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Matthew Manibusan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Giovanni Sablan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 14-7-0
Team
Matthew Manibusan Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 4:39 in the 1st round


Jose Mafnas Vs. Syl Teregeyo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jose Mafnas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Syl Teregeyo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-0
Team
Jose Mafnas Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:47 in the 2nd round


Brad Palacios Vs. Jay Muna
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Brad Palacios No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 6-3-0
Team
VS
Name Jay Muna No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-10-0
Team
Brad Palacios Wins by TKO/RSC (Injury) 5:00 in the 2nd round


Sully Stone Vs. Rick San Nicolas
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Sully Stone No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Rick San Nicolas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 1-6-0
Team
Sully Stone Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:14 in the 2nd round


Mike Reyes Vs. Alfie Reyes
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mike Reyes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Alfie Reyes No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mike Reyes Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:46 in the 1st round


Craig Borja Vs. Jason Teregeyo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Craig Borja No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Teregeyo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Craig Borja Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:50 in the 1st round


Victor Norita Vs. Rex Susulin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Victor Norita No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 130 (58.97 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Rex Susulin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 130 (58.97 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Victor Norita Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:13 in the 1st round


Josh Cruz Vs. George Manglona
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Josh Cruz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name George Manglona No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Josh Cruz Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Zack Rhodes Vs. Joel Duenas
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Zack Rhodes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Joel Duenas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
Zack Rhodes Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:40 in the 1st round


Mark Nuique Vs. Kelvin Kaipat
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mark Nuique No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 7-2-0
Team
VS
Name Kelvin Kaipat No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mark Nuique Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:20 in the 1st round


Prescot Cabrera Vs. John Ilo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Prescot Cabrera No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name John Ilo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Prescot Cabrera Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:40 in the 2nd round


Conrad Manglona Vs. Josh Martin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Conrad Manglona No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Martin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Conrad Manglona Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:20 in the 1st round


Pete Alvarez Vs. Pete Ayuyu
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Pete Alvarez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Pete Ayuyu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Pete Alvarez Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:38 in the 1st round