Search
Search
Search
 

Destiny MMA: Fast N Furious Official Results

March 6, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Waikiki, Hawaii United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Wai Putapituckul Joey Balai Decision 3rd
[detail] Philip Akui Zach Gonzales Unknown 0th 0:00
[detail] Jahsia Bales Jai Troche TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] CJ Luther Joseph Jenks Unknown 0th 0:00
[detail] Kala Sapla Tyronne Stovall TKO/RSC 0th 0:00
[detail] Layton Pacheco Charles Matias Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Jon Lucious Pedda Delacruz Decision 3rd
[detail] Dean Ramiro James Kaumoana Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Jake Yiu Siosaia Talakai TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Daniel Manpusian Josh Koa Unknown 2nd 0:00
[detail] Linc Merritt Kenneth Sato TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Micah Ige Eddie Manu Decision 3rd
[detail] Terrance Taanoa Lester Da Soja Unknown 2nd 0:00
[detail] Henry Berger Paea Paongo Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Benjamin Santiago Kyle Kaahanui TKO/RSC 1st 0:00

Full Results:

Wai Putapituckul Vs. Joey Balai
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Wai Putapituckul No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Joey Balai No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Wai Putapituckul Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Philip Akui Vs. Zach Gonzales
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Philip Akui No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Zach Gonzales No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Philip Akui Wins by Unknown 0:00 in the 0th round


Jahsia Bales Vs. Jai Troche
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jahsia Bales No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jai Troche No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Jahsia Bales Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 0:00 in the 1st round


CJ Luther Vs. Joseph Jenks
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name CJ Luther No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Joseph Jenks No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
CJ Luther Wins by Unknown 0:00 in the 0th round


Kala Sapla Vs. Tyronne Stovall
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kala Sapla No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Tyronne Stovall No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kala Sapla Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 0th round


Layton Pacheco Vs. Charles Matias
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Layton Pacheco No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Charles Matias No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Layton Pacheco Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Jon Lucious Vs. Pedda Delacruz
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jon Lucious No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Pedda Delacruz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Jon Lucious Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Dean Ramiro Vs. James Kaumoana
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dean Ramiro No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name James Kaumoana No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Dean Ramiro Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 1st round


Jake Yiu Vs. Siosaia Talakai
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jake Yiu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Siosaia Talakai No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jake Yiu Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 2nd round


Daniel Manpusian Vs. Josh Koa
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Daniel Manpusian No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Koa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Daniel Manpusian Wins by Unknown 0:00 in the 2nd round


Linc Merritt Vs. Kenneth Sato
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Linc Merritt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kenneth Sato No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Linc Merritt Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 2nd round


Micah Ige Vs. Eddie Manu
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Micah Ige No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-0
Team
VS
Name Eddie Manu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Micah Ige Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Terrance Taanoa Vs. Lester Da Soja
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Terrance Taanoa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Lester Da Soja No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Terrance Taanoa Wins by Unknown 0:00 in the 2nd round


Henry Berger Vs. Paea Paongo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Henry Berger No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Paea Paongo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Henry Berger Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 1st round


Benjamin Santiago Vs. Kyle Kaahanui
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Benjamin Santiago No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 4-4-0
Team
VS
Name Kyle Kaahanui No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Benjamin Santiago Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round