Search
Search
Search
 

Shooters MMA: Helsinki MMA Bash 3 Official Results

February 4, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Helsinki Finland

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Mikko Lahti Jarkko Sorvali Submission 2nd 2:02
[detail] Henri Kalliosaari Niko Halminen Decision
[detail] Rauno Koksu Nikolaus Jurmu Submission 1st
[detail] Joonas Lehikoinen Mikko Koverola Submission 1st 2:50
[detail] Juha Saarinen Mikko Helin Submission 1st
[detail] Tapio Tikkala Mikael Leinonen Decision
[detail] Janne Elonen-Kulmala Lauri Kinnunen Decision
[detail] Kaj Zilliacus Nikolaus Jurmu Decision
[detail] Michael Gronfors Tuomo Turkia Submission 2nd
[detail] Teemu Inkeroinen Samuli Makinen Decision
[detail] Marco Karjalainen Jani Ketolainen Submission 1st 2:50
[detail] Ilja Soisalo Markus Kuukka Submission 2nd 2:05
[detail] Vesa Lanu v. Oopa Vahamaa was declared no contest No Contest
[detail] Teemu Lillfors Olli-Pekka Puhakka Decision
[detail] Tuomas Matilainen Petteri Blomwall Submission 2nd
[detail] Toni Raty v. Ronny Backman was declared no contest No Contest
[detail] Tuomo Turkia Reima Halmetoja Decision
[detail] Teemu Inkeroinen Tero Makinen TKO/RSC 3rd 2:20

Full Results:

Mikko Lahti Vs. Jarkko Sorvali
Name Mikko Lahti No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jarkko Sorvali No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-1
Team
Mikko Lahti Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:02 in the 2nd round


Henri Kalliosaari Vs. Niko Halminen
Name Henri Kalliosaari No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Niko Halminen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-2
Team
Henri Kalliosaari Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After Round(s)


Rauno Koksu Vs. Nikolaus Jurmu
Name Rauno Koksu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Nikolaus Jurmu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Rauno Koksu Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) in the 1st round


Joonas Lehikoinen Vs. Mikko Koverola
Name Joonas Lehikoinen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-1
Team
VS
Name Mikko Koverola No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-1
Team
Joonas Lehikoinen Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:50 in the 1st round


Juha Saarinen Vs. Mikko Helin
Name Juha Saarinen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-2-0
Team
VS
Name Mikko Helin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team Gym Helsinki
Juha Saarinen Wins by Submission (Kimura) in the 1st round


Tapio Tikkala Vs. Mikael Leinonen
Name Tapio Tikkala No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mikael Leinonen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Tapio Tikkala Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After Round(s)


Janne "Jamba" Elonen-Kulmala Vs. Lauri Kinnunen
Name Janne Elonen-Kulmala No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 8-3-0
Team Espoon Kehahait
VS
Name Lauri Kinnunen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Janne Elonen-Kulmala Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After Round(s)


Kaj Zilliacus Vs. Nikolaus Jurmu
Name Kaj Zilliacus No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Nikolaus Jurmu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Kaj Zilliacus Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After Round(s)


Michael Gronfors Vs. Tuomo Turkia
Name Michael Gronfors No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Tuomo Turkia No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-7-1
Team
Michael Gronfors Wins by Submission (Bulldog Choke) in the 2nd round


Teemu Inkeroinen Vs. Samuli Makinen
Name Teemu Inkeroinen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Samuli Makinen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Teemu Inkeroinen Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After Round(s)


Marco Karjalainen Vs. Jani Ketolainen
Name Marco Karjalainen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jani Ketolainen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team MMA Imatra
Marco Karjalainen Wins by Submission (Side Choke) 2:50 in the 1st round


Ilja Soisalo Vs. Markus Kuukka
Name Ilja Soisalo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-6-0
Team
VS
Name Markus Kuukka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Ilja Soisalo Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:05 in the 2nd round


Vesa Lanu Vs. Oopa Vahamaa
Name Vesa Lanu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Oopa Vahamaa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-0
Team
No Contest


Teemu Lillfors Vs. Olli-Pekka Puhakka
Name Teemu Lillfors No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Olli-Pekka Puhakka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Teemu Lillfors Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After Round(s)


Tuomas Matilainen Vs. Petteri Blomwall
Name Tuomas Matilainen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Petteri Blomwall No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-2
Team
Tuomas Matilainen Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) in the 2nd round


Toni Raty Vs. Ronny Backman
Name Toni Raty No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-1
Team
VS
Name Ronny Backman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-0
Team
No Contest


Tuomo Turkia Vs. Reima Halmetoja
Name Tuomo Turkia No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-7-1
Team
VS
Name Reima Halmetoja No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Tuomo Turkia Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After Round(s)


Teemu Inkeroinen Vs. Tero Makinen
Name Teemu Inkeroinen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Tero Makinen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Teemu Inkeroinen Wins by TKO/RSC (Knee to Body) 2:20 in the 3rd round