Search
Search
Search
 

Cross The Line 2011 Official Results

February 24, 2011 - 7:30 PM
Chicago, Illinois United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Danny Morales Jr. Matt Tierney KO 1st 1:30 Title Fight
[detail] Ivan Garcia Jr. Andrew Navickis Decision 5th
[detail] Richard Dey Rodolfo Bahena Submission 1st 2:29
[detail] Omar Diaz Kenneth Hanson TKO/RSC 2nd 1:14
[detail] Brian Radtke Franco Martinez Submission 2nd 0:59
[detail] Charles Radtke Logan West TKO/RSC 1st 2:02
[detail] Maurice Greene Jason Miller TKO/RSC 2nd 1:22
[detail] Tommy Kraeplin Robert Lewis TKO/RSC 3rd 1:14

Full Results:

Title Fight Danny Morales Jr. Vs. Matt Tierney
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (3x3x3x3x3) - Fight was for the Welterweight Title
Name Danny Morales Jr. No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Matt Tierney No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Danny Morales Jr. Wins by KO 1:30 in the 1st round


Ivan Garcia Jr. Vs. Andrew Navickis
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Ivan Garcia Jr. No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 218 (98.88 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Andrew Navickis Andrew Navickis
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-0
Team
Ivan Garcia Jr. Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 5 Round(s) 29-28,28-29,29-28


Rodolfo Bahena Vs. Richard Dey
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Rodolfo Bahena No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Richard Dey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Richard Dey Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:29 in the 1st round


Kenneth Hanson Vs. Omar Diaz
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Kenneth Hanson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name Omar Diaz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Omar Diaz Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:14 in the 2nd round


Franco Martinez Vs. Brian Radtke
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Franco Martinez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Brian Radtke No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-1-0
Team
Brian Radtke Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:59 in the 2nd round


Logan West Vs. Charles Radtke
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Logan West No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Charles Radtke No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 181 (82.1 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Charles Radtke Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:02 in the 1st round


Maurice Greene Vs. Jason Miller
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Maurice Greene No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 7″ (200.66 cm)
Weight 240 (108.86 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Miller No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 30-23-0
Team
Maurice Greene Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:22 in the 2nd round


Robert Lewis Vs. Tommy Kraeplin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Robert Lewis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Tommy Kraeplin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Tommy Kraeplin Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:14 in the 3rd round