Search
Search
Search
 

Shootfighting Martial Arts: Shootfighting Championships Official Results

November 13, 2004 - 12:00 AM
Springfield, Illinois United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Joe Urednick Matt Robert Williams Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Jake Bell Salvador Sandoval Decision 5th
[detail] Calvin Bell Troy Ridgeway Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Mike Crowley Mark Glovinski TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Alex Karmentsos Willie Wilson Decision 5th
[detail] Jared Degroot Amos Anderson Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Gideon Ray Shawn McCully Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Aaron Jarvis Tyler Childers Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Lucas Gwaltney Tom Skinner Decision 5th
[detail] Dustin Severs Darnell Lollis Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Jeff Gerlick John Mandell Submission 3rd 0:00

Full Results:

Joe Urednick Vs. Matt Robert Williams
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Joe Urednick No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Matt Robert Williams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-6-0
Team
Joe Urednick Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Jake Bell Vs. Salvador Sandoval
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jake Bell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Salvador Sandoval No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jake Bell Wins by Decision After 5 Round(s)


Calvin Bell Vs. Troy Ridgeway
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Calvin Bell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Troy Ridgeway No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Calvin Bell Wins by Submission (Verbal Submission) 0:00 in the 1st round


Mike Crowley Vs. Mark Glovinski
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Mike Crowley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Mark Glovinski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mike Crowley Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage from a Cut) 0:00 in the 1st round


Alex Karmentsos Vs. Willie Wilson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Alex Karmentsos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Willie Wilson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Alex Karmentsos Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 5 Round(s)


Jared Degroot Vs. Amos Anderson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jared Degroot No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Amos Anderson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jared Degroot Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 1st round


Gideon "The Gladiator" Ray Vs. Shawn McCully
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Gideon Ray Gideon Ray
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 16-15-1
Team MMA Masters Chicago
VS
Name Shawn McCully No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-11-0
Team
Gideon Ray Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Aaron Jarvis Vs. Tyler Childers
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Aaron Jarvis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team Freestyle Fighting Academy
VS
Name Tyler Childers No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Aaron Jarvis Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Lucas Gwaltney Vs. Tom Skinner
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Lucas Gwaltney No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 17-16-0
Team Ottawa Nautilus
VS
Name Tom Skinner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Lucas Gwaltney Wins by Decision After 5 Round(s)


Dustin Severs Vs. Darnell "The Twista" Lollis
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Dustin Severs No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 156 (70.76 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team Finney's MMA
VS
Name Darnell Lollis No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 158 (71.67 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team Team Twista
Dustin Severs Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Jeff Gerlick Vs. John Mandell
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jeff Gerlick No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 293 (132.9 kg)
Record 6-6-0
Team
VS
Name John Mandell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Jeff Gerlick Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 3rd round