Search
Search
Search
 

Pacific X-Treme Combat 8: Terror Dome Official Results

July 28, 2006 - 12:00 AM
University of Guam Field House
Mangilao Guam

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Mike Kwok Chris Duenas Submission 1st 3:55
[detail] Kaynan Kaku Scott Hope TKO/RSC 1st 2:55
[detail] Alexandre Castro Kurt Guerrero TKO/RSC 1st 0:49
[detail] Joseph Taimanglo Albert Manners Submission 1st
[detail] Paul Quenga Keith Santos TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Wenyu Bamba Herb Pinaula TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Kaynan Kaku Mike Kwok TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Ross Ebanez Joe Camacho Decision 5th 5:00
[detail] Wesley Correira Ji Hoon Kim TKO/RSC 1st

Full Results:

Mike Kwok Vs. Chris Duenas
Name Mike Kwok No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 11-6-2
Team Minnesota Martial Arts
VS
Name Chris Duenas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
Mike Kwok Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:55 in the 1st round


Kaynan "The Barbarian" Kaku Vs. Scott Hope
Name Kaynan Kaku No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 8-2-0
Team BJ Penn's MMAA
VS
Name Scott Hope Scott Hope
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 6-5-0
Team
Kaynan Kaku Wins by TKO/RSC 2:55 in the 1st round


Alexandre Castro Vs. Kurt Guerrero
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Alexandre Castro No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-11-0
Team
VS
Name Kurt Guerrero No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Alexandre Castro Wins by TKO/RSC 0:49 in the 1st round


Joseph Taimanglo Vs. Albert Manners
Name Joseph Taimanglo No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 18-5-1
Team
VS
Name Albert Manners No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-9-0
Team Puna Boyz
Joseph Taimanglo Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Paul Quenga Vs. Keith Santos
Name Paul Quenga No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Keith Santos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Paul Quenga Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Wenyu Bamba Vs. Herb Pinaula
Name Wenyu Bamba No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-6-0
Team
VS
Name Herb Pinaula No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Wenyu Bamba Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Kaynan "The Barbarian" Kaku Vs. Mike Kwok
Name Kaynan Kaku No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 8-2-0
Team BJ Penn's MMAA
VS
Name Mike Kwok No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 11-6-2
Team Minnesota Martial Arts
Kaynan Kaku Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Ross "Da Boss" Ebanez Vs. Joe Camacho
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ross Ebanez No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 19-9-1
Team BJ Penn's MMAA
VS
Name Joe Camacho No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 14-19-3
Team
Ross Ebanez Wins by Decision After 5 Round(s)


Wesley "Cabbage" Correira Vs. Ji Hoon Kim
Name Wesley Correira No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 20-15-0
Team BJ Penn's MMAA
VS
Name Ji Hoon Kim No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-5-1
Team
Wesley Correira Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round