Search
Search
Search
 

ProFC: Union Nation Cup 15 Official Results

May 6, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Simferopol, Crimea Russian Federation

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Magomed Saadulaev David Khachatryan Decision 3rd
[detail] Pavel Snigur Vazgen Gharibyan Decision 3rd
[detail] Pavel Kusch Serob Minasyan Submission 1st 0:59
[detail] Khabib Nurmagomedov Ashot Shahinyan KO 1st 2:18
[detail] Islam Makhachev Martiros Grigoryan TKO/RSC 1st 2:52
[detail] Sergei Churilov Gocha Smoyan Decision 3rd
[detail] Vitalii Yalovenko Hubert Lech TKO/RSC 1st 1:54
[detail] Marcin Elsner Igor Sliusarchuk Submission 2nd 4:17
[detail] Artur Kadlubek Stanislav Molodcov TKO/RSC 2nd 1:57
[detail] Mariusz Radziszewski Ivan Zagubinoga Disqualification 3rd 2:22
[detail] Said-Khamzat Avkhadov Lukasz Bugara Submission 1st 1:30
[detail] Risalat Mingbatyrova Alyona Rassohyna Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Magomed Saadulaev Vs. David Khachatryan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Magomed Saadulaev No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 14-2-0
Team
VS
Name David Khachatryan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 17-2-0
Team
Magomed Saadulaev Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Pavel Snigur Vs. Vazgen Gharibyan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Pavel Snigur No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 8-5-0
Team
VS
Name Vazgen Gharibyan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Pavel Snigur Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Pavel Kusch Vs. Serob Minasyan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Pavel Kusch No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 19-4-0
Team
VS
Name Serob Minasyan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-6-0
Team
Pavel Kusch Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:59 in the 1st round


Khabib Nurmagomedov Vs. Ashot Shahinyan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Khabib Nurmagomedov No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 22-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ashot Shahinyan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-0
Team
Khabib Nurmagomedov Wins by KO (Strike) 2:18 in the 1st round


Islam Makhachev Vs. Martiros Grigoryan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Islam Makhachev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-0-0
Team
VS
Name Martiros Grigoryan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-4-0
Team
Islam Makhachev Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:52 in the 1st round


Sergei Churilov Vs. Gocha Smoyan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Sergei Churilov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 18-2-0
Team
VS
Name Gocha Smoyan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-0
Team
Sergei Churilov Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Vitalii Yalovenko Vs. Hubert Lech
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Vitalii Yalovenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-7-0
Team
VS
Name Hubert Lech No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 220 (99.79 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Vitalii Yalovenko Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:54 in the 1st round


Marcin Elsner Vs. Igor Sliusarchuk
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Marcin Elsner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-6-0
Team
VS
Name Igor Sliusarchuk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 11-7-0
Team
Marcin Elsner Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:17 in the 2nd round


Artur Kadlubek Vs. Stanislav Molodcov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Artur Kadlubek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-7-0
Team
VS
Name Stanislav Molodcov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-0
Team
Artur Kadlubek Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:57 in the 2nd round


Mariusz Radziszewski Vs. Ivan Zagubinoga
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mariusz Radziszewski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-11-2
Team
VS
Name Ivan Zagubinoga No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-15-0
Team
Mariusz Radziszewski Wins by Disqualification 2:22 in the 3rd round


Said-Khamzat Avkhadov Vs. Lukasz Bugara
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Said-Khamzat Avkhadov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Lukasz Bugara No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-5-0
Team
Said-Khamzat Avkhadov Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:30 in the 1st round


Risalat Mingbatyrova Vs. Alyona Rassohyna
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Risalat Mingbatyrova No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 115 (52.16 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Alyona Rassohyna No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 6-4-0
Team
Risalat Mingbatyrova Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)