Search
Search
Search
 

Cage Fight Series 4 (Austria) Official Results

May 23, 2009 - 7:00 PM
Graz, Graz Austria

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Valid Abdurachmanov Thomas Deak Submission 1st 0:56
[detail] Achmed Dashajev Manfred Coufal TKO/RSC 1st 2:30
[detail] Rene Wollinger Sinisa Sormarz TKO/RSC 2nd 2:30
[detail] Eva Voraberger Elke Beinwachs Decision 3rd
[detail] Samoth Schletterer Nabi Medschidov TKO/RSC 2nd 2:35
[detail] Ismet Mandara Fredi Steiner KO 1st 0:35
[detail] Haris Causevic Dmytro Goncharenko Decision 3rd
[detail] Harald Fischer Domenico Di Crocco KO 1st 2:50
[detail] Markus Di Gallo Milan Tomes Decision 3rd
[detail] Gerhard Gorewoda Mykola Burlia KO 1st 1:50
[detail] Peter Frontera Lincon Rodrigues TKO/RSC 1st 4:21
[detail] Nandor Guelmino Jurgen Dolch Submission 1st 1:49
[detail] Patrick Berger Frantisek Smetanka KO 1st 2:31
[detail] Sascha Weinpolter Imad Ahmad TKO/RSC 1st 3:40

Full Results:

Valid Abdurachmanov Vs. Thomas Deak
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Valid Abdurachmanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-6-0
Team
VS
Name Thomas Deak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-6-0
Team
Valid Abdurachmanov Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:56 in the 1st round


Achmed Dashajev Vs. Manfred Coufal
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Achmed Dashajev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Manfred Coufal No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Achmed Dashajev Wins by TKO/RSC 2:30 in the 1st round


Rene Wollinger Vs. Sinisa Sormarz
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rene Wollinger No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-4-1
Team
VS
Name Sinisa Sormarz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Rene Wollinger Wins by TKO/RSC 2:30 in the 2nd round


Eva Voraberger Vs. Elke Beinwachs
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Eva Voraberger No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Elke Beinwachs No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Eva Voraberger Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Samoth Schletterer Vs. Nabi Medschidov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Samoth Schletterer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Nabi Medschidov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Samoth Schletterer Wins by TKO/RSC 2:35 in the 2nd round


Ismet Mandara Vs. Fredi Steiner
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ismet Mandara No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Fredi Steiner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Ismet Mandara Wins by KO 0:35 in the 1st round


Haris Causevic Vs. Dmytro Goncharenko
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Haris Causevic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dmytro Goncharenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Haris Causevic Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Harald Fischer Vs. Domenico Di Crocco
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Harald Fischer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-3-0
Team
VS
Name Domenico Di Crocco No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Harald Fischer Wins by KO 2:50 in the 1st round


Markus Di Gallo Vs. Milan Tomes
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Markus Di Gallo No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 3-6-1
Team
VS
Name Milan Tomes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-0
Team
Markus Di Gallo Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Gerhard Gorewoda Vs. Mykola Burlia
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Gerhard Gorewoda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mykola Burlia No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Gerhard Gorewoda Wins by KO 1:50 in the 1st round


Peter Frontera Vs. Lincon Rodrigues
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Peter Frontera No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Lincon Rodrigues No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Peter Frontera Wins by TKO/RSC 4:21 in the 1st round


Nandor Guelmino Vs. Jurgen Dolch
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Nandor Guelmino No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 230 (104.33 kg)
Record 8-5-0
Team
VS
Name Jurgen Dolch No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 1-4-0
Team
Nandor Guelmino Wins by Submission (Kimura) 1:49 in the 1st round


Patrick Berger Vs. Frantisek Smetanka
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Patrick Berger No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-1
Team
VS
Name Frantisek Smetanka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-0
Team
Patrick Berger Wins by KO 2:31 in the 1st round


Sascha Weinpolter Vs. Imad Ahmad
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Sascha Weinpolter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-5-1
Team
VS
Name Imad Ahmad No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-5-0
Team
Sascha Weinpolter Wins by TKO/RSC 3:40 in the 1st round