Search
Search
Search
 

Lappeenranta Fight Night 8 Official Results

April 27, 2013 - 7:00 PM
Lappeenranta, Lappeenranta Finland

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Tina Lahdemaki Linn Wennergren Decision 3rd
[detail] Aleksi Mantykivi Vladimir Nikitin Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Milka Kauppinen Freddy Debessel Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Rustam Hastanov Kari Paivinen TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Elias Kunnas Martin Hills Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Jani Ridasmaa Mihail Khirziev Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Jonathan Ramon Lauri Vaatainen KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Jaakko Vayrynen Jerry Kvarnstrom Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Glenn Sparv Vjatseslav Andrejev TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Toni Tauru Filip Macek Submission 2nd 0:00

Full Results:

Tina Lahdemaki Vs. Linn Wennergren
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tina Lahdemaki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Linn Wennergren No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Tina Lahdemaki Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Aleksi Mantykivi Vs. Vladimir Nikitin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Aleksi Mantykivi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team
VS
Name Vladimir Nikitin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-0
Team
Aleksi Mantykivi Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Milka Kauppinen Vs. Freddy Debessel
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Milka Kauppinen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Freddy Debessel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-7-0
Team
Milka Kauppinen Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Kari Paivinen Vs. Rustam Hastanov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kari Paivinen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Rustam Hastanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Rustam Hastanov Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Elias Kunnas Vs. Martin Hills
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Elias Kunnas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Martin Hills No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
Elias Kunnas Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 1st round


Jani Ridasmaa Vs. Mihail Khirziev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jani Ridasmaa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-1
Team
VS
Name Mihail Khirziev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jani Ridasmaa Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Lauri Vaatainen Vs. Jonathan Ramon
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Lauri Vaatainen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 4-5-1
Team
VS
Name Jonathan Ramon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team
Jonathan Ramon Wins by KO 0:00 in the 1st round


Jaakko Vayrynen Vs. Jerry Kvarnstrom
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jaakko Vayrynen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-0
Team
VS
Name Jerry Kvarnstrom No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-0
Team
Jaakko Vayrynen Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 1st round


Glenn Sparv Vs. Vjatseslav Andrejev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Glenn Sparv No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-2-1
Team
VS
Name Vjatseslav Andrejev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Glenn Sparv Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 2nd round


Toni Tauru Vs. Filip Macek
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Toni Tauru No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-0-1
Team
VS
Name Filip Macek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-6-2
Team
Toni Tauru Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 2nd round