Search
Search
Search
 

Atlas Fights 4/7/10 Official Results

April 7, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Hattiesburg, Mississippi United States
- Results Verified By Commission, Mississippi Athletic Commission

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Daniel Duge Tyler Smith Decision 3rd
[detail] Socrates Pierre Christopher Mitchell TKO/RSC 3rd 1:25
[detail] Trinity Younce Dominic Jones TKO/RSC 2nd 1:25
[detail] Okino Leiba Shelton Roberson TKO/RSC 3rd 2:19
[detail] Troy Voth Rudy Flores Decision 3rd
[detail] Christopher Hicks Mike Messenger TKO/RSC 3rd 0:54
[detail] Jerod Salter Brandon Jones Submission 1st 0:43
[detail] Derek Arcement Daniel McKeever Submission 1st 0:47
[detail] L. Martin Downs v. James McLemore was declared a draw Draw 3rd 3:00

Full Results:

Tyler Smith Vs. Daniel Duge
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Keith Hughes
Name Tyler Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-4-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Duge No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 146 (66.22 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
Daniel Duge Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 30-27,29-28,29-28


Christopher Mitchell Vs. Socrates Pierre
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By David Hamm
Name Christopher Mitchell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 173 (78.47 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Socrates Pierre No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team
Socrates Pierre Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:25 in the 3rd round


Dominic Jones Vs. Trinity Younce
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Keith Hughes
Name Dominic Jones No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 122 (55.34 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Trinity Younce No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 119 (53.98 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
Trinity Younce Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Stoppage) 1:25 in the 2nd round


Shelton Roberson Vs. Okino Leiba
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By David Hamm
Name Shelton Roberson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Okino Leiba No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Okino Leiba Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from a Cut) 2:19 in the 3rd round


Rudy Flores Vs. Troy Voth
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Keith Hughes
Name Rudy Flores No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 151 (68.49 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Troy Voth No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 156 (70.76 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
Troy Voth Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 29-28,29-28,30-28


Christopher Hicks Vs. Mike Messenger
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By David Hamm
Name Christopher Hicks No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 149 (67.59 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Messenger No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 168 (76.2 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Christopher Hicks Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Stoppage) 0:54 in the 3rd round


Jerod Salter Vs. Brandon Jones
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Keith Hughes
Name Jerod Salter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Brandon Jones No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 184 (83.46 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Jerod Salter Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:43 in the 1st round


Daniel McKeever Vs. Derek Arcement
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By David Hamm
Name Daniel McKeever No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Derek Arcement No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 143 (64.86 kg)
Record 3-4-0
Team
Derek Arcement Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:47 in the 1st round


L. Martin Downs Vs. James McLemore
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Keith Hughes
Name L. Martin Downs No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 0-0-1
Team
VS
Name James McLemore No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 126 (57.15 kg)
Record 0-0-1
Team
Draw 3:00 in the 3rd round