Search
Search
Search
 

Gladiator Fighting Championships 4 Official Results

January 21, 2006 - 12:00 AM
, Kentucky United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Justin Prater James Allen Submission 2nd
[detail] Alex Adkins Justin Cody TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] Adam Alaniz Elza Webb TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Dustin Walden Joey Howard Submission 2nd
[detail] Hershel Layne BJ Daniel TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] Justin Perry Donney Greathouse Submission 1st
[detail] Sean Beller Andy Chaffins Submission 2nd
[detail] Joe Rose Brandon Boyd Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Kenny Moore Michael Preece Submission 1st
[detail] Matthew Yeary Ricky Paul Submission 1st
[detail] Josh Stepp Scott Huff TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] Derrick Mollett David Meek TKO/RSC 2nd

Full Results:

Justin Prater Vs. James Allen
Name Justin Prater No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name James Allen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Justin Prater Wins by Submission (Strikes) in the 2nd round


Alex Adkins Vs. Justin Cody
Name Alex Adkins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
VS
Name Justin Cody No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Alex Adkins Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 2nd round


Adam Alaniz Vs. Elza Webb
Name Adam Alaniz No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 255 (115.67 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Elza Webb No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Adam Alaniz Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Dustin Walden Vs. Joey Howard
Name Dustin Walden No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 7-3-0
Team
VS
Name Joey Howard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Dustin Walden Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) in the 2nd round


Hershel Layne Vs. BJ Daniel
Name Hershel Layne No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name BJ Daniel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Hershel Layne Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the Bell for Round 3) in the 2nd round


Justin Perry Vs. Donney Greathouse
Name Justin Perry No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Donney Greathouse No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 2-9-0
Team
Justin Perry Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Sean Beller Vs. Andy Chaffins
Name Sean Beller No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 12-1-0
Team
VS
Name Andy Chaffins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Sean Beller Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 2nd round


Joe Rose Vs. Brandon Boyd
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Joe Rose No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Brandon Boyd No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Joe Rose Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Kenny "Devil Pup" Moore Vs. Michael Preece
Name Kenny Moore No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 5-0-0
Team Tri-State MMA
VS
Name Michael Preece No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Kenny Moore Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round


Matthew "Chico" Yeary Vs. Ricky Paul
Name Matthew Yeary No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name Ricky Paul No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Matthew Yeary Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Josh Stepp Vs. Scott Huff
Name Josh Stepp No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Scott Huff No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-0
Team
Josh Stepp Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) in the 2nd round


Derrick Mollett Vs. David Meek
Name Derrick Mollett No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name David Meek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Derrick Mollett Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 2nd round