Search
Search
Search
 

Fightfest 10 Official Results

November 25, 2006 - 7:00 PM
Masonic Temple
Cleveland, Ohio United States
- Results Verified By Commission, Ohio Athletic Commission

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Terry Blackwell Scott Burr Decision 3rd
[detail] Justin Simms David Blakeman Submission 1st 1:50
[detail] Jeremiah Lancaster Zach Sutek TKO/RSC 3rd 2:37
[detail] Rick Howard Bill Fields Submission 1st 0:19
[detail] Kyle Gibbons Jeffrey Smith TKO/RSC 1st 0:33
[detail] John Simms AJ Carl Decision 0th
[detail] Brian Rogers Matt Mehnert TKO/RSC 2nd 0:24
[detail] Will Clark James McHugh Submission 1st 1:18
[detail] Alonzo Martinez Vadim Ivanov Submission 2nd 1:12
[detail] Arman Loktev Jesse Williams Decision 3rd
[detail] Matthew Masterson Sean Sallee Submission 2nd 1:35
[detail] Rhomez Brower Prince McLean TKO/RSC 1st 5:00
[detail] Brendan Seguin Thomas Jones TKO/RSC 1st 3:45
[detail] Tony Sylvester Demian Decorah TKO/RSC 3rd 3:21

Full Results:

Terry Blackwell Vs. Scott Burr
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Terry Blackwell No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Scott Burr No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
Terry Blackwell Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Justin Simms Vs. David Blakeman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Justin Simms No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name David Blakeman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Justin Simms Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:50 in the 1st round


Jeremiah Lancaster Vs. Zach Sutek
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jeremiah Lancaster No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Zach Sutek No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 7-5-0
Team
Jeremiah Lancaster Wins by TKO/RSC 2:37 in the 3rd round


Rick Howard Vs. Bill Fields
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rick Howard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Bill Fields No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Rick Howard Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:19 in the 1st round


Kyle "Franchise" Gibbons Vs. Jeffrey Smith
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kyle Gibbons Kyle Gibbons
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 20-5-0
Team
VS
Name Jeffrey Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Kyle Gibbons Wins by TKO/RSC 0:33 in the 1st round


John Simms Vs. AJ Carl
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name John Simms No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name AJ Carl No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 5-4-0
Team
John Simms Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 0 Round(s)


Brian Rogers Vs. Matt Mehnert
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Brian Rogers No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 11-7-0
Team Strong Style MMA
VS
Name Matt Mehnert No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Brian Rogers Wins by TKO/RSC 0:24 in the 2nd round


Will Clark Vs. James McHugh
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Will Clark No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name James McHugh No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Will Clark Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:18 in the 1st round


Alonzo Martinez Vs. Vadim Ivanov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alonzo Martinez No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 156 (70.76 kg)
Record 35-15-1
Team Disorderly Conduct
VS
Name Vadim Ivanov No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 6-3-0
Team
Alonzo Martinez Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:12 in the 2nd round


Arman Loktev Vs. Jesse Williams
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Arman Loktev No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 144 (65.32 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jesse Williams No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team Damage Incorporated
Arman Loktev Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Matthew Masterson Vs. Sean Sallee
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Matthew Masterson Matthew Masterson
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 10-3-0
Team
VS
Name Sean Sallee No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 215 (97.52 kg)
Record 15-20-0
Team Damage Incorporated
Matthew Masterson Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:35 in the 2nd round


Rhomez Brower Vs. Prince McLean
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rhomez Brower No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 10-12-1
Team
VS
Name Prince McLean No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 5″ (195.58 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 7-6-0
Team
Rhomez Brower Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the Bell for Round) 5:00 in the 1st round


Brendan Seguin Vs. Thomas "Vulger" Jones
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Brendan Seguin No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 23-18-1
Team Eastside Combat Club
VS
Name Thomas Jones No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 17-14-0
Team Absolute Combat Alliance
Brendan Seguin Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:45 in the 1st round


Tony Sylvester Vs. Demian "Coroner" Decorah
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tony Sylvester No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 225 (102.06 kg)
Record 10-3-0
Team Midwest Training Center
VS
Name Demian Decorah No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 255 (115.67 kg)
Record 26-35-1
Team Coroner Fighting Arts
Tony Sylvester Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:21 in the 3rd round