Search
Search
Search
 

Sudden Impact: Caged Agression Official Results

August 8, 2009 - 12:00 AM
Tacoma, Washington United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Michael Proctor Aaron Macomber Submission 2nd 3:08
[detail] John Dawson Jorey Taylor TKO/RSC 2nd 1:57
[detail] Sam Imber Sean Reich TKO/RSC 1st 1:59
[detail] Paul Begnaud Matt Beal TKO/RSC 2nd 0:50
[detail] Ollie Tiglao Luke Starring Decision 3rd
[detail] Mike LeBlanc Roy Alaniz TKO/RSC 2nd 2:15
[detail] Robert Morrison Nolan Burslie Submission 1st 2:29
[detail] Manny Carter Omar Ansiemo Submission 1st 4:00
[detail] Chad Tilton Phillip Zuck Submission 2nd 0:30
[detail] Ronald Walther Chris Hackert Submission 1st 1:01
[detail] Kina Pereueta Taki Uluilakepa TKO/RSC 1st 0:15
[detail] Marcus Insuriaga Kurt Fitchtner TKO/RSC 3rd 2:08
[detail] Aaron Martin Sonny McNeely Submission 2nd 3:11
[detail] Goreal Hudson Naalij Reddicks Decision 3rd
[detail] Jason Crawford Calvin Horton Submission 1st 2:20 Title Fight
[detail] Arjay Murphy Daemont Jonhson Submission 1st 2:13 Title Fight
[detail] John Dagneault Steel Lee Submission 1st 3:29 Title Fight

Full Results:

Michael Proctor Vs. Aaron Macomber
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (4x4x4)
Name Michael Proctor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Aaron Macomber No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-4-0
Team
Michael Proctor Wins by Submission (Keylock) 3:08 in the 2nd round


John Dawson Vs. Jorey Taylor
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (4x4x4)
Name John Dawson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jorey Taylor No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 1-6-0
Team
John Dawson Wins by TKO/RSC 1:57 in the 2nd round


Sam Imber Vs. Sean Reich
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (4x4x4)
Name Sam Imber No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Sean Reich No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Sam Imber Wins by TKO/RSC 1:59 in the 1st round


Paul Begnaud Vs. Matt Beal
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (4x4x4)
Name Paul Begnaud No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 2-12-0
Team
VS
Name Matt Beal No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Paul Begnaud Wins by TKO/RSC 0:50 in the 2nd round


Ollie Tiglao Vs. Luke Starring
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (4x4x4)
Name Ollie Tiglao No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-5-0
Team
VS
Name Luke Starring No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Ollie Tiglao Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s) 28-29,29-28,29-28


Mike LeBlanc Vs. Roy Alaniz
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (4x4x4)
Name Mike LeBlanc No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 5-5-0
Team
VS
Name Roy Alaniz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Mike LeBlanc Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:15 in the 2nd round


Robert Morrison Vs. Nolan Burslie
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (4x4x4)
Name Robert Morrison No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Nolan Burslie No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Robert Morrison Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:29 in the 1st round


Manny Carter Vs. Omar Ansiemo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (4x4x4)
Name Manny Carter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 7-3-0
Team
VS
Name Omar Ansiemo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Emmanuel Carter Wins by Submission (Verbal Submission) 4:00 in the 1st round


Chad Tilton Vs. Phillip Zuck
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (4x4x4)
Name Chad Tilton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team
VS
Name Phillip Zuck No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Chad Tilton Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:30 in the 2nd round


Ronald Walther Vs. Chris Hackert
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (4x4x4)
Name Ronald Walther No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Hackert No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Ronald Walther Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:01 in the 1st round


Kina Pereueta Vs. Taki Uluilakepa
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (4x4x4)
Name Kina Pereueta No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Taki Uluilakepa No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 184 (83.46 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Kina Pereueta Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:15 in the 1st round


Marcus Insuriaga Vs. Kurt Fitchtner
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (4x4x4)
Name Marcus Insuriaga No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kurt Fitchtner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Marcus Insuriaga Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:08 in the 3rd round


Aaron Martin Vs. Sonny McNeely
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (4x4x4)
Name Aaron Martin No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Sonny McNeely No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Aaron Martin Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 3:11 in the 2nd round


Goreal Hudson Vs. Naalij Reddicks
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (4x4x4)
Name Goreal Hudson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-5-0
Team
VS
Name Naalij Reddicks No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Goreal Hudson Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 30-26,30-26,30-26


Title Fight Jason Crawford Vs. Calvin Horton
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) - Fight was for the Welterweight Title
Name Jason Crawford Jason Crawford
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name Calvin Horton No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
Jason Crawford Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:20 in the 1st round


Title Fight Arjay Murphy Vs. Daemont Jonhson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) - Fight was for the Bantamweight Title
Name Arjay Murphy No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 2-4-1
Team Marcelo Alonso Brazilian JiuJitsu/Team Evolution Martial Art
VS
Name Daemont Jonhson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ronald Murphy Jr. Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:13 in the 1st round


Title Fight John Dagneault Vs. Steel Lee
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) - Fight was for the Lightweight Title
Name John Dagneault No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-6-0
Team
VS
Name Steel Lee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
John Dagneault Wins by Submission (Strikes) 3:29 in the 1st round