Search
Search
Search
 

Pancration Sport Club: Challenge Cup 2003 Official Results

April 5, 2003 - 7:00 PM
Barnaul, Russia Russian Federation

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Robert Saulyan Reza Rakhmini Karmekhi Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Andronik Ashygian Airaj Dini Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Alexei Volobuev Nima Lofti TKO/RSC 3rd 0:00
[detail] Vladimir Guschin Bakham Azampanakh Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Vladimir Pokoyakov Yaser Shams Nateri Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Igor Zharkov Matsiar Darvish Rezamakhle Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Mohammed Reza Akhangarian Evgeny Shlemenkov Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Shamil Abramov Asgar Rashtbari Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Sergei Ignatov Mohammed Staji Stohaimer Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Robert Saulyan Vs. Reza Rakhmini Karmekhi
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Robert Saulyan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Reza Rakhmini Karmekhi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Robert Saulyan Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Andronik Ashygian Vs. Airaj Dini
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Andronik Ashygian No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Airaj Dini No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Andronik Ashygian Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Alexei Volobuev Vs. Nima Lofti
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alexei Volobuev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Nima Lofti No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Alexei Volobuev Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 0:00 in the 3rd round


Vladimir Guschin Vs. Bakham Azampanakh
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Vladimir Guschin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Bakham Azampanakh No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Vladimir Guschin Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Vladimir Pokoyakov Vs. Yaser Shams Nateri
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Vladimir Pokoyakov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Yaser Shams Nateri No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Vladimir Pokoyakov Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Igor Zharkov Vs. Matsiar Darvish Rezamakhle
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Igor Zharkov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Matsiar Darvish Rezamakhle No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Igor Zharkov Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Mohammed Reza Akhangarian Vs. Evgeny Shlemenkov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mohammed Reza Akhangarian No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Evgeny Shlemenkov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mohammed Reza Akhangarian Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Shamil Abramov Vs. Asgar Rashtbari
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Shamil Abramov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-1-0
Team
VS
Name Asgar Rashtbari No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Shamil Abramov Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Sergei Ignatov Vs. Mohammed Staji Stohaimer
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Sergei Ignatov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mohammed Staji Stohaimer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Sergei Ignatov Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)