Search
Search
Search
 

Alaska Fighting Championship 29 Official Results

November 15, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Sullivan Arena
Anchorage, Alaska United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Matt Peter Robin Christianson Submission 1st 1:21
[detail] Jerry Byrn Jonas Jenson TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Josh Branham John Hu Submission 1st 1:15
[detail] Brian Evans Gary D'Hue Decision
[detail] Brian Platfoot Manu Sekona Decision
[detail] Esau Salinoa Isaac Pennington TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Clyde Jenkins Tommie Mathews Submission 1st
[detail] Josh Ofiu Matt Nore KO 1st
[detail] Kevin Barber Walter Hao Submission 2nd 1:16

Full Results:

Matt Peter Vs. Robin Christianson
Name Matt Peter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name Robin Christianson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Matt Peter Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:21 in the 1st round


Jerry Byrn Vs. Jonas Jenson
Name Jerry Byrn No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jonas Jenson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Jerry Byrn Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round


Josh Branham Vs. John Hu
Name Josh Branham No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 157 (71.21 kg)
Record 9-8-0
Team
VS
Name John Hu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Josh Branham Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:15 in the 1st round


Brian Evans Vs. Gary "Samoan Sensation" D'Hue
Name Brian Evans No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 5-3-0
Team
VS
Name Gary D'Hue No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 174 (78.93 kg)
Record 8-7-0
Team
Brian Evans Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After Round(s)


Brian "Sea Bass" Platfoot Vs. Manu Sekona
Name Brian Platfoot No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 255 (115.67 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team Foster's BJJ
VS
Name Manu Sekona No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Brian Platfoot Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After Round(s)


Esau Salinoa Vs. Isaac Pennington
Name Esau Salinoa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Isaac Pennington No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Esau Salinoa Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round


Clyde Jenkins Vs. Tommie Mathews
Name Clyde Jenkins No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 7-7-0
Team
VS
Name Tommie Mathews No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-19-0
Team
Clyde Jenkins Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round


Josh Ofiu Vs. Matt Nore
Name Josh Ofiu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-3-0
Team
VS
Name Matt Nore No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Josh Ofiu Wins by KO (Kick) in the 1st round


Kevin Barber Vs. Walter Hao
Name Kevin Barber No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 14-6-0
Team
VS
Name Walter Hao No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 5-5-0
Team
Kevin Barber Wins by Submission 1:16 in the 2nd round