Search
Search
Search
 

Fight Foundation 3 Official Results

March 10, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Lake City, Florida United States
- Event Sanctioned By ISKA

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Chris Sauer RJ Krueger KO 1st 1:29
[detail] Chris Taylor Kyle McCormick Decision 3rd
[detail] Phillip McAlpin Travis Hill Decision 3rd
[detail] Joshua Abernathy Tyler Kellum TKO/RSC 1st 0:54
[detail] William Padget Joshua Goins Submission 1st 1:60
[detail] Howard Medors Matt Crews Submission 1st 2:00
[detail] Joel Dye Chris Nickerson Submission 3rd 1:49
[detail] Christopher Dudley Nathan Boyette Decision 3rd
[detail] Brad Taylor Malcolm Williams Decision 3rd

Full Results:

RJ Krueger Vs. Chris Sauer
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name RJ Krueger No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-6-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Sauer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 158 (71.67 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Chris Sauer Wins by KO 1:29 in the 1st round


Kyle McCormick Vs. Chris Taylor
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Kyle McCormick No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Taylor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Chris Taylor Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Travis Hill Vs. Phillip McAlpin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Travis Hill No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 192 (87.09 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Phillip McAlpin No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 172 (78.02 kg)
Record 4-6-0
Team
Phillip McAlpin Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Tyler Kellum Vs. Joshua Abernathy
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Tyler Kellum No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 156 (70.76 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Joshua Abernathy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 153 (69.4 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Joshua Abernathy Wins by TKO/RSC 0:54 in the 1st round


William Padget Vs. Joshua Goins
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name William Padget No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 176 (79.83 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Joshua Goins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 163 (73.94 kg)
Record 6-8-0
Team
William Padget Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:60 in the 1st round


Howard Medors Vs. Matt Crews
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Howard Medors No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Matt Crews No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Howard Medors Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:00 in the 1st round


Joel Dye Vs. Chris Nickerson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Joel Dye No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 214 (97.07 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Nickerson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 209 (94.8 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Joel Dye Wins by Submission (Choke) 1:49 in the 3rd round


Nathan Boyette Vs. Christopher Dudley
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Nathan Boyette No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 172 (78.02 kg)
Record 1-5-0
Team
VS
Name Christopher Dudley No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 136 (61.69 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Christopher Dudley Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Malcolm Williams Vs. Brad Taylor
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Malcolm Williams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 181 (82.1 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Brad Taylor No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 20-9-2
Team
Brad Taylor Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)