Search
Search
Search
 

Fighting Marcou Challenge 5 Official Results

November 25, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Palavas-les-Flots, Palavas-les-Flots France

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Alessandro de Oliveira Francisco Nonato TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Yvan Sorel Marco Alunno Decision 2nd
[detail] Julien Piednoir Remi Roustang TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Thomas Fadel Thibault Colleuil Decision 2nd
[detail] Saief Toumy Said El Hidraoui Decision 2nd
[detail] Miguel Haro Kamel Yahiaoui Decision 2nd
[detail] Fabrice Tandrayen Amine Bouthiba KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Paco Ibanes Alexandre Bouquel Decision 2nd
[detail] Gildas Dato Luc Richard Decision 2nd
[detail] Michael Cordero Geoffroy Puigvert Decision 2nd
[detail] Stephane Gavens Anthony Cassagne Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Igor Camino Mora Tom Standaert Decision 2nd
[detail] Ylies Djiroun Arnaud Cuvelier Decision 2nd
[detail] Franck Clemens Stephane Guaresi Decision 2nd
[detail] Alex Dallacosta Alexandre Roumette Submission 1st 0:00

Full Results:

Alessandro de Oliveira Vs. Francisco Nonato
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Alessandro de Oliveira No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Francisco Nonato No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 227 (102.97 kg)
Record 2-5-0
Team
Alessandro de Oliveira Wins by TKO/RSC (Injury) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Yvan Sorel Vs. Marco Alunno
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Yvan Sorel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-7-0
Team
VS
Name Marco Alunno No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Yvan Sorel Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Julien Piednoir Vs. Remi Roustang
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Julien Piednoir No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-0-0
Team
VS
Name Remi Roustang No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Julien Piednoir Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Thomas Fadel Vs. Thibault Colleuil
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Thomas Fadel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Thibault Colleuil No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-6-0
Team
Thomas Fadel Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Saief Toumy Vs. Said El Hidraoui
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Saief Toumy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Said El Hidraoui No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Saief Toumy Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Miguel Haro Vs. Kamel Yahiaoui
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Miguel Haro No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 5-4-0
Team
VS
Name Kamel Yahiaoui No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
Miguel Haro Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Fabrice Tandrayen Vs. Amine Bouthiba
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Fabrice Tandrayen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Amine Bouthiba No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Fabrice Tandrayen Wins by KO (Kick) 0:00 in the 1st round


Paco Ibanes Vs. Alexandre Bouquel
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Paco Ibanes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Alexandre Bouquel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Paco Ibanes Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Gildas Dato Vs. Luc Richard
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Gildas Dato No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Luc Richard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Gildas Dato Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Michael Cordero Vs. Geoffroy Puigvert
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Michael Cordero No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Geoffroy Puigvert No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Michael Cordero Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Stephane Gavens Vs. Anthony Cassagne
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Stephane Gavens No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Anthony Cassagne No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Stephane Gavens Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Igor Camino Mora Vs. Tom Standaert
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Igor Camino Mora No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Tom Standaert No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-6-0
Team
Igor Camino Mora Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Ylies Djiroun Vs. Arnaud Cuvelier
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Ylies Djiroun No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team
VS
Name Arnaud Cuvelier No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ylies Djiroun Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Franck Clemens Vs. Stephane Guaresi
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Franck Clemens No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Stephane Guaresi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Franck Clemens Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Alex Dallacosta Vs. Alexandre Roumette
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Alex Dallacosta No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Alexandre Roumette No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Alex Dallacosta Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round