Search
Search
Search
 

Australian Xtreme Fighting Championship 9 Official Results

November 26, 2005 - 12:00 AM
Southport Sharks Football Club
Queensland Australia

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Cameron Drew Zowie McGrath TKO/RSC 3rd 1:42
[detail] Nathan White Gareth Henderson Submission 2nd
[detail] Roy Luxton Nicholas Marchese TKO/RSC 2nd 1:49
[detail] Brandon Bell Gavin Murie TKO/RSC 1st 1:01
[detail] Hector Lombard Adam Bourke Submission 1st 1:44
[detail] Russell Peacock Rowan Meredith TKO/RSC 1st 2:55
[detail] Jason Wildchild Rhys Whiteford Submission 1st 2:40
[detail] Luiz Tannuri David Lock Submission 1st 2:28

Full Results:

Cameron Drew Vs. Zowie McGrath
Name Cameron Drew No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Zowie McGrath No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-7-0
Team
Cameron Drew Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) 1:42 in the 3rd round


Nathan White Vs. Gareth Henderson
Name Nathan White No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 1-4-0
Team
VS
Name Gareth Henderson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-8-0
Team
Nathan White Wins by Submission (Choke) in the 2nd round


Roy Luxton Vs. Nicholas Marchese
Name Roy Luxton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-0-0
Team
VS
Name Nicholas Marchese No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Roy Luxton Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) 1:49 in the 2nd round


Brandon Bell Vs. Gavin "Art" Murie
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Brandon Bell No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 8-5-0
Team
VS
Name Gavin Murie No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-9-1
Team
Brandon Bell Wins by TKO/RSC 1:01 in the 1st round


Hector Lombard Vs. Adam Bourke
Name Hector Lombard Hector Lombard
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 34-4-1
Team
VS
Name Adam Bourke No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Hector Lombard Wins by Submission (Toe Hold) 1:44 in the 1st round


Russell Peacock Vs. Rowan Meredith
Name Russell Peacock No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Rowan Meredith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-6-0
Team Rings Toowoomba
Russell Peacock Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Threw in the Towel) 2:55 in the 1st round


Jason Wildchild Vs. Rhys Whiteford
Name Jason Wildchild No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-1-0
Team Shin Do
VS
Name Rhys Whiteford No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-5-0
Team
Jason Wildchild Wins by Submission (Neck Crank) 2:40 in the 1st round


Luiz Tannuri Vs. David Lock
Name Luiz Tannuri No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name David Lock No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Luiz Tannuri Wins by Submission (Choke) 2:28 in the 1st round