Search
Search
Search
 

Millennium Brawl 8 Official Results

September 22, 2002 - 12:00 AM
High Wycombe Judo Centre
High Wycombe United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Neil McLeod Ricky Moore Submission 0:00
[detail] Andy Cooper Gaz Roriston Submission 3rd 0:00
[detail] Paresh Gohil Phil Gildea Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Alex Evans Eddie Karl Johan Christensen TKO/RSC 0:00
[detail] Jean Silva v. Alex Reid Unknown 3rd 0:00
[detail] Chin Weakersingh Dave McLaughlin Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] John Thorpe Tengiz Tedoradze Submission 3rd 0:00
[detail] Mark Day Lars Besand Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Michael Johnson Thomas Kildar Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Lee Murray Amir Rahnavardi KO 1st 0:04
[detail] James Zikic v. Fabricio Werdum was declared a draw Draw 3rd 0:00

Full Results:

Neil McLeod Vs. Ricky Moore
Name Neil McLeod No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-6-1
Team Bob Breen Academy
VS
Name Ricky Moore No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-9-0
Team
Neil McLeod Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00


Andy Cooper Vs. Gaz Roriston
Name Andy Cooper No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 10-5-1
Team Wakefield Submission Academy
VS
Name Gaz Roriston No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-10-1
Team London Shootfighters
Andy Cooper Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:00 in the 3rd round


Paresh Gohil Vs. Phil Gildea
Name Paresh Gohil No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Phil Gildea No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Paresh Gohil Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Alex Evans Vs. Eddie Karl Johan Christensen
Name Alex Evans No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-4-0
Team Fairholme Vale Tudo
VS
Name Eddie Karl Johan Christensen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Alex Evans Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00


Jean Silva Vs. Alex Reid
Name Jean Silva Jean Silva
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 18-11-2
Team
VS
Name Alex Reid No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 11-9-1
Team Fairholme Vale Tudo
Unknown (No Contest) 0:00 in the 3rd round


Chin Weakersingh Vs. Dave McLaughlin
Name Chin Weakersingh No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-7-0
Team
VS
Name Dave McLaughlin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 143 (64.86 kg)
Record 13-11-0
Team Ultimate Combat Team
Chin Weakersingh Wins by Submission (Heel Hook) 0:00 in the 2nd round


John Thorpe Vs. Tengiz Tedoradze
Name John Thorpe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team London Shootfighters
VS
Name Tengiz Tedoradze No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 23-10-1
Team
John Thorpe Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:00 in the 3rd round


Mark Day Vs. Lars "Bad Boy" Besand
Name Mark Day No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-3-2
Team Cambridge Free Fight
VS
Name Lars Besand No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight
Record 15-9-0
Team Shooters Gym
Mark Day Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Michael Johnson Vs. Thomas Kildar
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Michael Johnson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 6-5-0
Team
VS
Name Thomas Kildar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Michael Johnson Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Lee "Lightning" Murray Vs. Amir Rahnavardi
Name Lee Murray No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 8-2-1
Team Peacock's Gym
VS
Name Amir Rahnavardi Amir Rahnavardi
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 10-10-0
Team Beverly Hills Jiu-Jitsu Club
Lee Murray Wins by KO 0:04 in the 1st round


James Zikic Vs. Fabricio Werdum
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name James Zikic No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 19-9-2
Team Shamrock USA
VS
Name Fabricio Werdum Fabricio Werdum
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 242 (109.77 kg)
Record 19-5-1
Team
Draw (Unanimous Draw) 0:00 in the 3rd round