Search
Search
Search
 

Pulsar Cup Official Results

October 9, 2005 - 12:00 AM
Poznan Poland

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Piotr Polacarz Artur Superson Decision 2nd
[detail] Jedzrzej Kubski Daniel Krakowiak Submission 1st
[detail] Slawomir Mychalyk Pawel Bozek Submission 1st
[detail] Piotr Muszynski Leszek Kellner Decision 2nd
[detail] Edwin Raczynski Andrzej Waberski KO 1st
[detail] Daniel Dowda Artur Kadlubek Submission 1st
[detail] Sebastian Olchawa v. Kamil Wawrzynowicz was declared a draw Draw 2nd
[detail] Piotr Gabrynowicz Mariusz Kellner TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Jacek Czajczynski Andrzej Kulik Decision 2nd

Full Results:

Piotr Polacarz Vs. Artur Superson
Name Piotr Polacarz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Artur Superson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Piotr Polacarz Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Jedzrzej Kubski Vs. Daniel Krakowiak
Name Jedzrzej Kubski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-3-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Krakowiak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Jedzrzej Kubski Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Slawomir Mychalyk Vs. Pawel Bozek
Name Slawomir Mychalyk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Pawel Bozek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Slawomir Mychalyk Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round


Piotr Muszynski Vs. Leszek Kellner
Name Piotr Muszynski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Leszek Kellner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Piotr Muszynski Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Edwin Raczynski Vs. Andrzej Waberski
Name Edwin Raczynski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-0
Team
VS
Name Andrzej Waberski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Edwin Raczynski Wins by KO (Punches) in the 1st round


Daniel Dowda Vs. Artur Kadlubek
Name Daniel Dowda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Artur Kadlubek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-7-0
Team
Daniel Dowda Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round


Sebastian Olchawa Vs. Kamil Wawrzynowicz
Name Sebastian Olchawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-1
Team Akademia Sarmatia
VS
Name Kamil Wawrzynowicz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-1
Team
Draw in the 2nd round


Piotr Gabrynowicz Vs. Mariusz Kellner
Name Piotr Gabrynowicz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mariusz Kellner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Piotr Gabrynowicz Wins by TKO/RSC (Injury) in the 1st round


Jacek Czajczynski Vs. Andrzej Kulik
Name Jacek Czajczynski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-5-1
Team
VS
Name Andrzej Kulik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-5-0
Team
Jacek Czajczynski Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)