Search
Search
Search
 

Douglas, GA 9/20/08 UNK Official Results

September 20, 2008 - 7:00 PM
Douglas, Georgia United States
- Results Verified By Commission, Georgia Boxing Commission

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Rick Turner Adam Fender Submission 1st 2:34
[detail] Robert Beecher Ricky Devane Decision 3rd
[detail] Dan Ray Jason Jenkins Submission 2nd 0:38
[detail] Nathaniel Rodriquez Eric Farmer TKO/RSC 1st 2:06
[detail] Ryan Headen Luis Angeles Decision 3rd
[detail] Jim Hammontree Brent Johnson TKO/RSC 1st 0:40
[detail] Shawn Snow Chris Thorne Submission 3rd 1:33
[detail] Billy Wall James Sanders Submission 1st 1:37
[detail] Michael Tobias Marcos Rodrigues Submission 1st 0:34
[detail] Giovanni Brugnoni Dustin Waters Decision 3rd
[detail] Jacob Adams Eric McClure KO 2nd 0:27
[detail] Todd Cutler Tony Hunter Submission 1st 2:16
[detail] Chris Pond Chris Anderson Submission 1st 0:41

Full Results:

Adam Fender Vs. Rick Turner
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Tony Mullinaz
Name Adam Fender No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Rick Turner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
Rick Turner Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:34 in the 1st round


Robert Beecher Vs. Ricky Devane
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Zack Cumbess
Name Robert Beecher No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ricky Devane No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 182 (82.55 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Robert Beecher Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Dan Ray Vs. Jason Jenkins
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Tony Mullinaz
Name Dan Ray No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Jenkins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Dan Ray Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:38 in the 2nd round


Eric Farmer Vs. Nathaniel Rodriquez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Tony Mullinaz
Name Eric Farmer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 6-2-0
Team
VS
Name Nathaniel Rodriquez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Nathaniel Rodriquez Wins by TKO/RSC 2:06 in the 1st round


Luis Angeles Vs. Ryan Headen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Zack Cumbess
Name Luis Angeles No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-0
Team
VS
Name Ryan Headen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Ryan Headen Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Brent Johnson Vs. Jim Hammontree
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Tony Mullinaz
Name Brent Johnson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 260 (117.93 kg)
Record 6-6-0
Team
VS
Name Jim Hammontree No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Jim Hammontree Wins by TKO/RSC 0:40 in the 1st round


Chris Thorne Vs. Shawn Snow
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Tony Mullinaz
Name Chris Thorne Chris Thorne
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 5-9-0
Team American Top Team
VS
Name Shawn Snow No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 6-8-0
Team
Shawn Snow Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:33 in the 3rd round


Billy Wall Vs. James Sanders
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Tony Mullinaz
Name Billy Wall No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name James Sanders No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Billy Wall Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 1:37 in the 1st round


Marcos Rodrigues Vs. Michael Tobias
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Tony Mullinaz
Name Marcos Rodrigues No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 3″ (160.02 cm)
Weight 157 (71.21 kg)
Record 6-12-1
Team
VS
Name Michael Tobias No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
Michael Tobias Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:34 in the 1st round


Giovanni Brugnoni Vs. Dustin Waters
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Tony Mullinaz
Name Giovanni Brugnoni No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 5-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dustin Waters No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team Gracie Barra
Giovanni Brugnoni Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Jacob Adams Vs. Eric McClure
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Tony Mullinaz
Name Jacob Adams No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Eric McClure No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Jacob Adams Wins by KO 0:27 in the 2nd round


Tony Hunter Vs. Todd Cutler
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Tony Mullinaz
Name Tony Hunter No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-5-0
Team Team Praxis
VS
Name Todd Cutler No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 4-0-0
Team
Todd Cutler Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:16 in the 1st round


Chris Anderson Vs. Chris Pond
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Chris Anderson No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 240 (108.86 kg)
Record 2-8-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Pond No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Chris Pond Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:41 in the 1st round