Search
Search
Search
 

Ultimate Combat Experience: Round 25 - Episode 9 "Day 2" Official Results

March 3, 2007 - 12:00 AM
United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Josh VanBurgen Layne Rushmore Submission 1st 2:01
[detail] Shai Soloman Cody Mills TKO/RSC 2nd 1:28
[detail] Lee Doss Jason Allgire Submission 2nd 2:08
[detail] Sterling Nitsuma Jay Jensen TKO/RSC 1st 3:00
[detail] Travis Marx Dan Berry Submission 1st 1:13
[detail] Harold Lucambio Matt Raines Submission 1st 2:00
[detail] Hank Weiss Nick Rossborough Submission 1st 2:53

Full Results:

Josh VanBurgen Vs. Layne Rushmore
Name Josh VanBurgen No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Layne Rushmore No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Josh VanBurgen Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:01 in the 1st round


Shai Soloman Vs. Cody Mills
Name Shai Soloman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Cody Mills No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Shai Soloman Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:28 in the 2nd round


Lee Doss Vs. Jason Allgire
Name Lee Doss Lee Doss
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 14-17-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Allgire No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 8-30-0
Team
Lee Doss Wins by Submission (Choke) 2:08 in the 2nd round


Sterling Nitsuma Vs. Jay Jensen
Name Sterling Nitsuma No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jay Jensen No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 6-9-0
Team
Sterling Nitsuma Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the Bell for Round) 3:00 in the 1st round


Travis "T-Train" Marx Vs. Dan Berry
Name Travis Marx No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 21-5-0
Team
VS
Name Dan Berry No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 13-17-0
Team
Travis Marx Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:13 in the 1st round


Harold "Constrictor" Lucambio Vs. Matt "Mullet" Raines
Name Harold Lucambio No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 9-9-0
Team
VS
Name Matt Raines No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team Ultimate Combat Training Facility
Harold Lucambio Wins by Submission (Choke) 2:00 in the 1st round


Hank "The Vice" Weiss Vs. Nick "The Slim Shady of MMA" Rossborough
Name Hank Weiss No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 23-19-0
Team Pedro Sauer Team
VS
Name Nick Rossborough No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 5″ (195.58 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 25-18-1
Team Elite Performance
Henry Weiss Wins by Submission (Heel Hook) 2:53 in the 1st round