Search
Search
Search
 

Hiline Cage Productions: Rumble on the Rez 3 Official Results

September 3, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Wolf Point, Montana United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Conrad Young Devon Solberg TKO/RSC 2nd 1:34
[detail] Curtis Montgomery Patrick Reum KO 1st 2:14
[detail] Matthew Weeks Trenton Beston TKO/RSC 1st 1:11
[detail] Ryder Small Matthew Ayers Submission 3rd 0:34
[detail] Christopher Moccasin Colter Greyhawk KO 2nd 0:19
[detail] Brockie Standing Isaiah Martin Submission 1st 1:05
[detail] Jordan Jackson Mike Badhawk Submission 1st 2:26
[detail] Jocelyn Achsison Genesse Beston TKO/RSC 1st 0:26
[detail] Kevor Martell Keyvin Brock TKO/RSC 1st 1:37
[detail] Chip Grainger Riggins Smith Submission 1st 1:45
[detail] Hunter Walking Eagle Juan Valasquez Submission 1st 1:00
[detail] Sage Flying Horse Duran Bigleggins Submission 2nd 1:39
[detail] Keith Nordlund Curt Forrest Decision 3rd
[detail] Bruce Damon Kevin Tjaden Submission 1st 0:59
[detail] Roma Pawelek Tasha Fourstar Unknown 0th 0:00

Full Results:

Devon Solberg Vs. Conrad Young
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Devon Solberg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Conrad Young No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Conrad Young Wins by TKO/RSC 1:34 in the 2nd round


Patrick Reum Vs. Curtis Montgomery
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Patrick Reum No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Curtis Montgomery No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Curtis Montgomery Wins by KO 2:14 in the 1st round


Matthew Weeks Vs. Trenton Beston
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Matthew Weeks No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Trenton Beston No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Matthew Weeks Wins by TKO/RSC 1:11 in the 1st round


Matthew Ayers Vs. Ryder Small
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Matthew Ayers No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ryder Small No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Ryder Small Wins by Submission 0:34 in the 3rd round


Colter Greyhawk Vs. Christopher Moccasin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Colter Greyhawk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Christopher Moccasin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Christopher Moccasin Wins by KO 0:19 in the 2nd round


Isaiah Martin Vs. Brockie Standing
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Isaiah Martin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Brockie Standing No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Brockie Standing Wins by Submission 1:05 in the 1st round


Jordan Jackson Vs. Mike Badhawk
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jordan Jackson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Badhawk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jordan Jackson Wins by Submission 2:26 in the 1st round


Jocelyn Achsison Vs. Genesse Beston
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jocelyn Achsison No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Genesse Beston No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jocelyn Achsison Wins by TKO/RSC 0:26 in the 1st round


Kevor Martell Vs. Keyvin Brock
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Kevor Martell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Keyvin Brock No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kevor Martell Wins by TKO/RSC 1:37 in the 1st round


Chip Grainger Vs. Riggins Smith
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Chip Grainger No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Riggins Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Chip Grainger Wins by Submission 1:45 in the 1st round


Juan Valasquez Vs. Hunter Walking Eagle
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Juan Valasquez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Hunter Walking Eagle No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 204 (92.53 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Hunter Walking Eagle Wins by Submission (Choke) 1:00 in the 1st round


Sage Flying Horse Vs. Duran Bigleggins
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Sage Flying Horse No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Duran Bigleggins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Sage Flying Horse Wins by Submission 1:39 in the 2nd round


Curt Forrest Vs. Keith Nordlund
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Curt Forrest No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Keith Nordlund No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 5″ (195.58 cm)
Weight 220 (99.79 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Keith Nordlund Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Bruce Damon Vs. Kevin Tjaden
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Bruce Damon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kevin Tjaden No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 4-20-0
Team
Bruce Damon Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:59 in the 1st round


Roma Pawelek Vs. Tasha Fourstar
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Roma Pawelek No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 134 (60.78 kg)
Record 5-0-0
Team
VS
Name Tasha Fourstar No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 130 (58.97 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Roma Pawelek Wins by Unknown 0:00 in the 0th round