Search
Search
Search
 

Brawl in the Bear Paws Official Results

December 31, 2011 - 5:00 PM
, Montana United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Mack Sutherland Emmit Standing Rock Submission 1st 1:01
[detail] JR Rosette Mitchell Walls TKO/RSC 1st 2:03
[detail] Derek Azure Matthew Rusk Submission 1st 1:12
[detail] James Ogden Miles Werk Decision 3rd
[detail] Golden Denny Jesse Crow TKO/RSC 1st 3:00
[detail] Zac Sutherland Mike Eagleman Submission 1st 2:35
[detail] Klayton Ameline Arnold Sisneros Submission 1st 2:43
[detail] Ian Bennet James Hobbs TKO/RSC 1st 1:36
[detail] Jace Johnson Warren Brockie Submission 2nd 1:22
[detail] Terry Standing Rock Dallas Ameline TKO/RSC 2nd 2:35

Full Results:

Mack Sutherland Vs. Emmit Standing Rock
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Mack Sutherland No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Emmit Standing Rock No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mack Sutherland Wins by Submission 1:01 in the 1st round


JR Rosette Vs. Mitchell Walls
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name JR Rosette No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mitchell Walls No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
JR Rosette Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:03 in the 1st round


Derek Azure Vs. Matthew Rusk
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Derek Azure No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 162 (73.48 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Matthew Rusk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Derek Azure Wins by Submission (Choke) 1:12 in the 1st round


James Ogden Vs. Miles Werk
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name James Ogden No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-1-0
Team
VS
Name Miles Werk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 152 (68.95 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
James Ogden Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Golden Denny Vs. Jesse Crow
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Golden Denny No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jesse Crow No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Golden Denny Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the Bell for Round) 3:00 in the 1st round


Zac Sutherland Vs. Mike Eagleman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Zac Sutherland No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Eagleman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Zac Sutherland Wins by Submission 2:35 in the 1st round


Klayton Ameline Vs. Arnold Sisneros
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Klayton Ameline No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Arnold Sisneros No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 172 (78.02 kg)
Record 2-6-0
Team
Klayton Ameline Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:43 in the 1st round


Ian Bennet Vs. James Hobbs
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Ian Bennet No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 151 (68.49 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name James Hobbs No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ian Bennet Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:36 in the 1st round


Jace Johnson Vs. Warren Brockie
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jace Johnson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Warren Brockie No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Jace Johnson Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:22 in the 2nd round


Terry Standing Rock Vs. Dallas Ameline
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Terry Standing Rock No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dallas Ameline No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Terry Standing Rock Wins by TKO/RSC 2:35 in the 2nd round