Search
Search
Search
 

Closed Combat Arena: Put Up or Shut Up Official Results

March 27, 2008 - 7:00 PM
Hartlepool, Durham United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Mark Pendington Henry Jack Decision 3rd
[detail] Adam Mossap v. Kristian Warham was declared a draw Draw 3rd 5:00
[detail] Malcolm Maize Keith Kennedy TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Ian Cooper Gary Firby TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Rob Hughes Peter Biggins Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Michael Young Shaun Crawford Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Oobie Rahman Thomas Izzett Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Elliot McGlade Kalum Lodge Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Damian Rounding Chris Douglas Decision 3rd
[detail] Andy Treen Matt Fleet Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Amir Azam Christopher O'Keefe Decision 3rd
[detail] Alfas Miah James Fleet Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Michael Lund v. Simon Ng was declared a draw Draw 3rd 5:00

Full Results:

Mark Pendington Vs. Henry Jack
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mark Pendington No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Henry Jack No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mark Pendington Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Adam Mossap Vs. Kristian Warham
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Adam Mossap No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
VS
Name Kristian Warham No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 3rd round


Malcolm Maize Vs. Keith Kennedy
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Malcolm Maize No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Keith Kennedy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Malcolm Maize Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Ian Cooper Vs. Gary Firby
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ian Cooper No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Gary Firby No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ian Cooper Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Rob Hughes Vs. Peter Biggins
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rob Hughes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Peter Biggins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Rob Hughes Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Michael Young Vs. Shaun Crawford
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Michael Young No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name Shaun Crawford No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Michael Young Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Oobie Rahman Vs. Thomas Izzett
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Oobie Rahman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 137 (62.14 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Thomas Izzett No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Oobie Rahman Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Elliot McGlade Vs. Kalum Lodge
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Elliot McGlade No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kalum Lodge No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Elliot McGlade Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Damian Rounding Vs. Chris Douglas
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Damian Rounding No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Douglas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-1-0
Team
Damian Rounding Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Andy Treen Vs. Matt Fleet
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Andy Treen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Matt Fleet No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Andy Treen Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Amir Azam Vs. Christopher O'Keefe
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Amir Azam No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Christopher O'Keefe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Amir Azam Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Alfas Miah Vs. James Fleet
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alfas Miah No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name James Fleet No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Alfas Miah Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Michael Lund Vs. Simon Ng
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Michael Lund No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
VS
Name Simon Ng No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 3rd round