Search
Search
Search
 

Rumble @ the Roseland 61 Official Results

January 21, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Portland, Oregon United States
- Results Verified By Commission, Oregon State Athletic Commission

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Liz McCarthy Liz Tracy Decision 3rd Title Fight
[detail] Dylan Atkinson Justin Mark Submission 1st 2:24 Title Fight
[detail] Jess Moore Sean Soliz Submission 1st 1:05
[detail] Jordan Hinchman Jason Pittman Submission 1st 1:53 Title Fight
[detail] Nick Biron Darren O'Donnell Decision 3rd Title Fight
[detail] Michael Gonzalez Adam Wahl Submission 2nd 0:53
[detail] Mitchell Balfe Blayke Elliott TKO/RSC 2nd 1:18
[detail] Kyle Ellsworth Shane Patterson Submission 1st 1:59
[detail] Job Gonzalez Chris Burgett Decision 3rd
[detail] Cody Isaacson Nicholas Martin KO 1st 2:54
[detail] Adan Suarez Phillip Makarenko Submission 1st 1:03
[detail] George Turneanu Jeremy McKee Submission 1st 0:39
[detail] Justin Hubbard Brad Hannah Submission 2nd 1:19
[detail] John Baker Zane Behrend Submission 1st 1:04
[detail] Dylan Westwang Louis Duran Unknown 1st 0:57
[detail] Kody Kramer Mark Duncan Submission 1st 0:58
[detail] Ray Garcia Charles Landgren Decision 3rd
[detail] Jason Troxel Robert Jones TKO/RSC 1st 1:08
[detail] Travis Sue Chris Gillespie TKO/RSC 1st 0:47
[detail] David Converse Adam King Submission 1st 2:59

Full Results:

Title Fight Liz Tracy Vs. Liz McCarthy
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) - Fight was for the Flyweight Title / Fight Refereed By Kelly Whitlock
Name Liz Tracy No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 2″ (157.48 cm)
Weight 120 (54.43 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Liz McCarthy No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 2″ (157.48 cm)
Weight 110 (49.9 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Elizabeth McCarthy Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)
  • Rhonda Priollaud Scored the fight 29-28
  • Jesse Senzer Scored the fight 28-29
  • Ken Barringer Scored the fight 28-29


Title Fight Justin Mark Vs. Dylan Atkinson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) - Fight was for the Bantamweight Title / Fight Refereed By Dave Hagen
Name Justin Mark No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Dylan Atkinson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team Alive MMA
Dylan Atkinson Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 2:24 in the 1st round


Sean "Suga" Soliz Vs. Jess Moore
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Kelly Whitlock
Name Sean Soliz No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 9-4-0
Team
VS
Name Jess Moore No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 8-5-0
Team
Michael Guthmiller Wins by Submission 1:05 in the 1st round


Title Fight Jason Pittman Vs. Jordan Hinchman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) - Fight was for the Light-heavyweight Title / Fight Refereed By Dave Hagen
Name Jason Pittman No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 5″ (195.58 cm)
Weight 217 (98.43 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jordan Hinchman No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 5″ (195.58 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
Jordan Hinchman Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:53 in the 1st round


Title Fight Nick Biron Vs. Darren "Goliath" O'Donnell
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) - Fight was for the Heavyweight Title / Fight Refereed By Kelly Whitlock
Name Nick Biron No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 240 (108.86 kg)
Record 11-0-0
Team
VS
Name Darren O'Donnell No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 9″ (205.74 cm)
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 6-2-0
Team
Nick Biron Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)
  • Rhonda Priollaud Scored the fight 28-29
  • Jesse Senzer Scored the fight 28-29
  • Ken Barringer Scored the fight 27-30


Adam "Leroy" Wahl Vs. Michael Gonzalez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Dave Hagen
Name Adam Wahl No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Gonzalez No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 5-4-0
Team
Michael Gonzalez Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:53 in the 2nd round


Mitchell Balfe Vs. Blayke Elliott
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Kelly Whitlock
Name Mitchell Balfe No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Blayke Elliott No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Mitchell Balfe Wins by TKO/RSC 1:18 in the 2nd round


Kyle Ellsworth Vs. Shane Patterson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Dave Hagen
Name Kyle Ellsworth No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Shane Patterson No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 3-7-0
Team
Kyle Ellsworth Wins by Submission 1:59 in the 1st round


Job Gonzalez Vs. Chris "vanilla ice" Burgett
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Kelly Whitlock
Name Job Gonzalez No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Burgett No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 152 (68.95 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Job Gonzalez Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)
  • Jesse Senzer Scored the fight 28-29
  • Ken Barringer Scored the fight 29-28
  • Rick Campos Scored the fight 29-28


Cody Isaacson Vs. Nicholas "No Face" Martin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Dave Hagen
Name Cody Isaacson No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Nicholas Martin No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
Cody Isaacson Wins by KO 2:54 in the 1st round


Phillip "Thunder Man" Makarenko Vs. Adan Suarez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Kelly Whitlock
Name Phillip Makarenko No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Adan Suarez No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
Adan Suarez Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:03 in the 1st round


George Turneanu Vs. Jeremy McKee
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Dave Hagen
Name George Turneanu No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 187 (84.82 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Jeremy McKee No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
George Turneanu Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:39 in the 1st round


Brad Hannah Vs. Justin Hubbard
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Dave Hagen
Name Brad Hannah No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Justin Hubbard No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 5-8-0
Team
Justin Hubbard Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:19 in the 2nd round


Zane Behrend Vs. John Baker
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Dave Hagen
Name Zane Behrend No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name John Baker No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 6-3-0
Team
John Baker Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:04 in the 1st round


Louis Duran Vs. Dylan Westwang
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Dave Hagen
Name Louis Duran No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Dylan Westwang No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-4-0
Team
Dylan Westwang Wins by Unknown 0:57 in the 1st round


Mark Duncan Vs. Kody Kramer
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Kelly Whitlock
Name Mark Duncan No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 0-7-0
Team
VS
Name Kody Kramer No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 6-1-0
Team
Dakota Kramer Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 0:58 in the 1st round


Charles Landgren Vs. Ray Garcia
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Kelly Whitlock
Name Charles Landgren No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 235 (106.59 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name Ray Garcia No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 218 (98.88 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Reynaldo Garcia Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)
  • Rhonda Priollaud Scored the fight 28-29
  • Jesse Senzer Scored the fight 29-28
  • Rick Campos Scored the fight 28-29


Robert "Thumper" Jones Vs. Jason Troxel
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Kelly Whitlock
Name Robert Jones No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Troxel No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Jason Troxel Wins by TKO/RSC 1:08 in the 1st round


Chris "The Relentless" Gillespie Vs. Travis Sue
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Kelly Whitlock
Name Chris Gillespie No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 2-5-0
Team
VS
Name Travis Sue No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 144 (65.32 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team
Travis Sue Wins by TKO/RSC 0:47 in the 1st round


Adam King Vs. David "Kid Kryptonite" Converse
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Kelly Whitlock
Name Adam King No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team Team Chaos
VS
Name David Converse No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 15-3-0
Team
David Converse Wins by Submission (Keylock) 2:59 in the 1st round