Search
Search
Search
 

Fearless Fighting Championship 2- Retribution Official Results

September 12, 2009 - 7:00 PM
Superior, Wisconsin United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Christopher Hansmann Chris Smith Submission 2nd 0:30
[detail] Jason Zimmer Josh Gordon Submission 1st 1:20
[detail] Ryan VanPuymbrouck Myles Diess TKO/RSC 1st 1:39
[detail] Scott Hailey Alec Larson Submission 1st 0:39
[detail] Ryan Hardie Matt Kvapil Submission 2nd 2:14
[detail] Tim Powell Michael Kari Decision 3rd
[detail] Eric Berg Joe Morefoot TKO/RSC 1st 1:43
[detail] Ryan Miller Joel Allard Submission 1st 1:53
[detail] Mitch Grahovac Jeremy Johnson Submission 1st 2:50
[detail] Donald Kunze Jake Zeigler Submission 1st 1:32
[detail] Adam Kvapil Matthew Jump Submission 1st 2:59
[detail] Pat Thompson David Pawielski Submission 3rd 2:43
[detail] Sam Koonen Eric Brock Submission 1st 1:07
[detail] Wesley Ronchi Eric Lockaby TKO/RSC 2nd 4:19
[detail] Garrett Olson Kenny Richardson Submission 1st 4:04
[detail] Greg LaJoye Robert Mrotek Jr TKO/RSC 1st 2:33

Full Results:

Christopher Hansmann Vs. Chris Smith
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Christopher Hansmann No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Christopher Hansmann Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:30 in the 2nd round


Jason Zimmer Vs. Josh Gordon
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jason Zimmer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Gordon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jason Zimmer Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:20 in the 1st round


Ryan VanPuymbrouck Vs. Myles Diess
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ryan VanPuymbrouck No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 9-1-0
Team
VS
Name Myles Diess No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Ryan VanPuymbrouck Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:39 in the 1st round


Scott Hailey Vs. Alec Larson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Scott Hailey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Alec Larson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Scott Hailey Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:39 in the 1st round


Ryan Hardie Vs. Matt Kvapil
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ryan Hardie No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Matt Kvapil No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Ryan Hardie Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:14 in the 2nd round


Tim Powell Vs. Michael Kari
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tim Powell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Kari No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Tim Powell Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Eric Berg Vs. Joe Morefoot
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Eric Berg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Joe Morefoot No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Eric Berg Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:43 in the 1st round


Ryan Miller Vs. Joel Allard
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds ( 5x 5x5)
Name Ryan Miller No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 220 (99.79 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Joel Allard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Ryan Miller Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:53 in the 1st round


Mitch Grahovac Vs. Jeremy Johnson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mitch Grahovac No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jeremy Johnson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 4-4-0
Team Dynamic Full Contact Club
Mitch Grahovac Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:50 in the 1st round


Donald Kunze Vs. Jake Zeigler
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Donald Kunze No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jake Zeigler No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Donald Kunze Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:32 in the 1st round


Adam Kvapil Vs. Matthew Jump
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Adam Kvapil No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Matthew Jump No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Adam Kvapil Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:59 in the 1st round


Pat Thompson Vs. David Pawielski
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Pat Thompson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team South Shore Sport Fighting
VS
Name David Pawielski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Pat Thompson Wins by Submission (Choke) 2:43 in the 3rd round


Sam Koonen Vs. Eric Brock
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Sam Koonen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Eric Brock No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Sam Koonen Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:07 in the 1st round


Wesley Ronchi Vs. Eric Lockaby
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Wesley Ronchi No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 14-15-1
Team
VS
Name Eric Lockaby No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Wesley Ronchi Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:19 in the 2nd round


Garrett Olson Vs. Kenny Richardson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Garrett Olson No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 5-6-0
Team
VS
Name Kenny Richardson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Garrett Olson Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:04 in the 1st round


Greg LaJoye Vs. Robert "Fearless Goat" Mrotek Jr
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Greg LaJoye No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-6-0
Team Independent
VS
Name Robert Mrotek Jr No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 182 (82.55 kg)
Record 12-2-0
Team Inner Strength Martial Arts and Cleber Jiu-Jitsu
Greg LaJoye Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:33 in the 1st round