Search
Search
Search
 

Ohio Xtreme Fighting 6: Monster Bash Official Results

October 26, 2007 - 12:00 AM
Dayton, Ohio United States
- Results Verified By Commission, Ohio Athletic Commission

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Shawn Brightman Travis Eakin Submission 3rd 0:43
[detail] Brian Harris Jason Morgan Submission 2nd 0:24
[detail] Jacob Spuck Alex (Dale) Anderson Submission 2nd 1:20
[detail] Tim McCavit Lee Keegan Submission 2nd 2:02
[detail] Warren Roberds Robert Eleyet Submission 1st 0:59
[detail] James Blackburn Mike Steele TKO/RSC 2nd 0:31
[detail] Steve Cotterman Mike Brown TKO/RSC 1st 1:15
[detail] Wil Logsdon Mike Ruhe TKO/RSC 1st 1:05
[detail] Chuck Purvis Jordan Seals TKO/RSC 2nd 1:22

Full Results:

Travis Eakin Vs. Shawn Brightman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Josh Souder
Name Travis Eakin No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 0-4-0
Team
VS
Name Shawn Brightman Shawn Brightman
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Shawn Brightman Wins by Submission (Keylock) 0:43 in the 3rd round


Brian Harris Vs. Jason Morgan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Josh Souder
Name Brian Harris No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Morgan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Brian Harris Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:24 in the 2nd round


Alex (Dale) Anderson Vs. Jacob Spuck
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Josh Souder
Name Alex (Dale) Anderson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jacob Spuck No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team
Jacob Spuck Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:20 in the 2nd round


Lee Keegan Vs. Tim McCavit
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Josh Souder
Name Lee Keegan No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 202 (91.63 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Tim McCavit No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
Tim McCavit Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:02 in the 2nd round


Warren Roberds Vs. Robert Eleyet
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Josh Souder
Name Warren Roberds No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 183 (83.01 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Robert Eleyet No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Warren Roberds Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:59 in the 1st round


Mike Steele Vs. James Blackburn
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Josh Souder
Name Mike Steele No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
VS
Name James Blackburn No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 181 (82.1 kg)
Record 7-4-0
Team
James Blackburn Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:31 in the 2nd round


Steve Cotterman Vs. Mike Brown
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Josh Souder
Name Steve Cotterman No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 6-3-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Brown No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team Fightcontrol
Steve Cotterman Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:15 in the 1st round


Wil "The Thrill" Logsdon Vs. Mike Ruhe
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Josh Souder
Name Wil Logsdon No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 6-6-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Ruhe No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Wil Logsdon Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:05 in the 1st round


Chuck Purvis Vs. Jordan Seals
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Josh Souder
Name Chuck Purvis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jordan Seals No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 255 (115.67 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team Team Prodigy
Chuck Purvis Wins by TKO/RSC 1:22 in the 2nd round