Search
Search
Search
 

Pancrase - Passion Tour 5 Official Results

June 5, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Tokyo, Tokyo Japan

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Kengo Ura Keiichiro Yamamiya Decision 3rd Title Fight
[detail] Satoru Kitaoka Jorge Rodrigues Silva Decision 3rd
[detail] Eriya Matsuda Yoshifumi Dogaki TKO/RSC 1st 3:34
[detail] Masaya Takita v. Shigeyuki Uchiyama was declared no contest No Contest 2nd 2:57
[detail] Ryosuke Tanuma Takuya Eizumi Decision 3rd
[detail] Takumi Murata Ryota Sasaki Decision 3rd
[detail] Yuhei Fukuda Jason Simak Submission 1st 4:44
[detail] Yuichiro Yajima Narongchai Dragontail Submission 1st 2:15

Full Results:

Title Fight Kengo Ura Vs. Keiichiro Yamamiya
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) - Fight was for the Welterweight Title
Name Kengo Ura No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 10-8-2
Team R1
VS
Name Keiichiro Yamamiya No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 43-33-10
Team Pancrase Grabaka
Kengo Ura Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Satoru Kitaoka Vs. Jorge "Jorjao" Rodrigues Silva
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Satoru Kitaoka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 33-14-7
Team Pancrase Tokyo
VS
Name Jorge Rodrigues Silva No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 21-9-0
Team Nova Uniao
Satoru Kitaoka Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 30-29,30-29,30-29


Eriya Matsuda Vs. Yoshifumi Dogaki
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Eriya Matsuda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-8-0
Team U-File Camp
VS
Name Yoshifumi Dogaki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 4-11-4
Team Paraestra Kakogawa
Eriya Matsuda Wins by TKO/RSC 3:34 in the 1st round


Masaya Takita Vs. Shigeyuki Uchiyama
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Masaya Takita No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-2
Team Wajyutsu Tokyo Hombu
VS
Name Shigeyuki Uchiyama No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-3-0
Team
No Contest 2:57 in the 2nd round


Ryosuke Tanuma Vs. Takuya Eizumi
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Ryosuke Tanuma No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-2-1
Team
VS
Name Takuya Eizumi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-12-1
Team
Ryosuke Tanuma Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 20-18,20-18,20-19


Takumi Murata Vs. Ryota Sasaki
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Takumi Murata No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-15-7
Team A3 Gym
VS
Name Ryota Sasaki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-5-1
Team
Takumi Murata Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 20-19,20-19,20-19


Yuhei Fukuda Vs. Jason Simak
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Yuhei Fukuda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-1
Team
VS
Name Jason Simak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Yuhei Fukuda Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:44 in the 1st round


Yuichiro Yajima Vs. Narongchai Dragontail
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Yuichiro Yajima No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-11-0
Team
VS
Name Narongchai Dragontail No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Yuichiro Yajima Wins by Submission (Arm Lock) 2:15 in the 1st round