Search
Search
Search
 

Heat Sports 10/12/13 Official Results

October 12, 2013 - 7:00 PM
Southend-on-Sea, Essex, England United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Misiek Mysiala Lloyd Clarkson Submission 1st 0:52
[detail] Roberto Fantasia Michele Mirabella Submission 1st 4:33
[detail] Steve Lambert Thomas Denham TKO/RSC 1st 0:25
[detail] Marian Rusu Dean Lewis Submission 1st 1:42
[detail] Jason Cooledge Shahid Hussain Submission 2nd 1:48
[detail] Salih Kulucan Andrea Colazingari TKO/RSC 2nd 1:15
[detail] Alessandro Botti Jacek Toczydlowski KO 1st 4:10
[detail] Aymen Ali Wayne Bourne KO 1st 0:45
[detail] Rob Barber Aaron Mckearney TKO/RSC 2nd 2:57
[detail] Tom Green Paolo Lamberto Submission 1st 2:20
[detail] Tommy Gunn Scott Rogan Submission 1st 4:20
[detail] Kevin Buttels Rhyss Nunn Disqualification 1st 0:00
[detail] Damian Fisher Daniele Gentile Decision 3rd
[detail] Jamie Powell Will Butler Decision 3rd
[detail] Matt Newton v. Lucas Brand was declared a draw Draw 3rd 5:00
[detail] Andreas Ostravnov Sam Duthie TKO/RSC 1st 1:30

Full Results:

Misiek Mysiala Vs. Lloyd Clarkson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Misiek Mysiala No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 12-5-0
Team
VS
Name Lloyd Clarkson No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 7-8-0
Team
Przemyslaw Mysiala Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:52 in the 1st round


Roberto Fantasia Vs. Michele Mirabella
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Roberto Fantasia No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Michele Mirabella No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
Roberto Fantasia Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:33 in the 1st round


Steve Lambert Vs. Thomas Denham
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Steve Lambert No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Thomas Denham No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 4-4-0
Team
Steve Lambert Wins by TKO/RSC 0:25 in the 1st round


Marian Rusu Vs. Dean Lewis
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Marian Rusu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Dean Lewis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-5-0
Team
Marian Rusu Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 1:42 in the 1st round


Jason Cooledge Vs. Shahid Hussain
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jason Cooledge No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 7-6-0
Team
VS
Name Shahid Hussain No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-9-0
Team
Jason Cooledge Wins by Submission (Choke) 1:48 in the 2nd round


Salih Kulucan Vs. Andrea Colazingari
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Salih Kulucan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Andrea Colazingari No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Salih Kulucan Wins by TKO/RSC 1:15 in the 2nd round


Alessandro Botti Vs. Jacek Toczydlowski
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alessandro Botti No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jacek Toczydlowski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-4-0
Team
Alessandro Botti Wins by KO 4:10 in the 1st round


Aymen Ali Vs. Wayne Bourne
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Aymen Ali No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Wayne Bourne No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Aymen Ali Wins by KO 0:45 in the 1st round


Rob Barber Vs. Aaron Mckearney
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rob Barber No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Aaron Mckearney No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Rob Barber Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:57 in the 2nd round


Tom Green Vs. Paolo Lamberto
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tom Green No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 6-0-0
Team
VS
Name Paolo Lamberto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-2
Team
Tom Green Wins by Submission 2:20 in the 1st round


Tommy Gunn Vs. Scott Rogan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tommy Gunn No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Scott Rogan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-7-0
Team
Tommy Gunn Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:20 in the 1st round


Kevin Buttels Vs. Rhyss Nunn
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kevin Buttels No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Rhyss Nunn No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Kevin Buttels Wins by Disqualification 0:00 in the 1st round


Damian Fisher Vs. Daniele Gentile
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Damian Fisher No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Daniele Gentile No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Damian Fisher Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Jamie Powell Vs. Will Butler
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jamie Powell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Will Butler No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Jamie Powell Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Matt Newton Vs. Lucas Brand
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Matt Newton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
VS
Name Lucas Brand No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
Draw (Split Draw) 5:00 in the 3rd round


Andreas Ostravnov Vs. Sam Duthie
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Andreas Ostravnov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Sam Duthie No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Andreas Ostravnov Wins by TKO/RSC 1:30 in the 1st round