Search
Search
Search
 

Shooto : R.E.A.D. 2000 Shooto(10) Official Results

September 15, 2000 - 12:00 AM
Korakuen Hall
, Tokyo Japan
- Event Sanctioned By ISC (Shooto)

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Takumi Nakayama Takuhito Hida Decision 2nd 5:00
[detail] Hiroaki Yoshioka Masaru Gokita KO 1st 0:17
[detail] Tetsuo Katsuta Hiroshi Umemura Decision 2nd 5:00
[detail] Stephen Paling III Hiroyuki Abe KO 2nd 2:23
[detail] Baret Yoshida Mamoru Ohkouchi Decision 3rd 5:00
[detail] Tetsuji Kato Thomas Denny Decision 3rd 5:00
[detail] Naoya Uematsu Noboru Asahi Decision 3rd 5:00

Full Results:

Takumi Nakayama Vs. Takuhito Hida
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Takumi Nakayama No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 19-13-7
Team
VS
Name Takuhito Hida No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 143 (64.86 kg)
Record 1-9-0
Team Impress
Takumi Nakayama Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 2 Round(s) 20-19,19-19,20-18


Hiroaki Yoshioka Vs. Masaru Gokita
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Hiroaki Yoshioka No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 130 (58.97 kg)
Record 7-12-6
Team Paraestra Tokyo
VS
Name Masaru Gokita No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 1-5-2
Team Kigudhi W.O. Studio
Hiroaki Yoshioka Wins by KO (Kick) 0:17 in the 1st round


Tetsuo Katsuta Vs. Hiroshi Umemura
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Tetsuo Katsuta No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 143 (64.86 kg)
Record 7-5-2
Team K'z Factory
VS
Name Hiroshi Umemura No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 139 (63.05 kg)
Record 8-9-2
Team Alive
Tetsuo Katsuta Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s) 20-18,20-18,20-18


Stephen "Bozo" Paling III Vs. Hiroyuki Abe
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Stephen Paling III No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 143 (64.86 kg)
Record 11-7-1
Team Jesus is Lord
VS
Name Hiroyuki Abe No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 143 (64.86 kg)
Record 16-19-3
Team RJW Central
Stephen Paling III Wins by KO 2:23 in the 2nd round


Baret "The Finisher" Yoshida Vs. Mamoru Ohkouchi
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Baret Yoshida No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 143 (64.86 kg)
Record 5-6-1
Team Grappling Unlimited
VS
Name Mamoru Ohkouchi No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 139 (63.05 kg)
Record 10-13-2
Team Gustman Shooto Dojo
Baret Yoshida Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 3 Round(s) 29-28,29-29,30-27


Tetsuji Kato Vs. Thomas "Wildman" Denny
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tetsuji Kato No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 20-9-0
Team Purebred Omiya
VS
Name Thomas Denny No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 26-21-1
Team Team Wildman
Tetsuji Kato Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 30-25,29-27,29-27


Naoya Uematsu Vs. Noboru "Kijin" Asahi
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Naoya Uematsu No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 143 (64.86 kg)
Record 15-8-2
Team K'z Factory
VS
Name Noboru Asahi No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 143 (64.86 kg)
Record 18-6-5
Team Purebred Omiya
Naoya Uematsu Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 3 Round(s) 29-28,30-30,30-29