Search
Search
Search
 

ProFC: Union Nation Cup 11 Official Results

December 25, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Bobruisk, Mahilyow Voblast Belarus

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Ramazan Gamzatov Dimitri Robakidze Decision 3rd
[detail] Oleg Bagov Sergei Goliaev Submission 1st 4:54
[detail] Albert Tumenov Said Khalilov Decision 3rd
[detail] Gasan Umalatov Asker Unezhev Submission 2nd 4:35
[detail] Shamil Abdulmuslimov Azret Shugushev Submission 1st 1:16
[detail] Ibragim Ibragimov Denis Goltsov Submission 1st 4:35
[detail] Pavel Katrunov Anton Kononyuk Submission 1st 0:23
[detail] Bahtiyar Arzumanov Oleg Sirich TKO/RSC 2nd 4:35
[detail] Hamiz Mamedov Vitaliy Ostrovskiy Decision 3rd
[detail] Ramazan Emeev Denis Gunich Submission 1st 2:30
[detail] Dmitry Voitov Bakhtiyar Abbasov Decision 3rd
[detail] Roman Savochka Natik Guliev Submission 1st 2:30
[detail] Ruslan Kolodko Sergey Kovalev Submission 1st 2:30

Full Results:

Ramazan Gamzatov Vs. Dimitri Robakidze
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Ramazan Gamzatov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dimitri Robakidze No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-0
Team
Ramazan Gamzatov Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Oleg "Ali" Bagov Vs. Sergei Goliaev
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Oleg Bagov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 12-8-0
Team
VS
Name Sergei Goliaev No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 21-10-0
Team Red Devil Sportsclub
Oleg Bazaev Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:54 in the 1st round


Albert Tumenov Vs. Said Khalilov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Albert Tumenov No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 14-2-0
Team
VS
Name Said Khalilov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-11-0
Team
Albert Tumenov Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Gasan Umalatov Vs. Asker Unezhev
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Gasan Umalatov No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 181 (82.1 kg)
Record 9-4-0
Team
VS
Name Asker Unezhev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Gasan Umalatov Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:35 in the 2nd round


Shamil Abdulmuslimov Vs. Azret Shugushev
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Shamil Abdulmuslimov No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 10-4-0
Team
VS
Name Azret Shugushev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Shamil Abdulmuslimov Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:16 in the 1st round


Ibragim Ibragimov Vs. Denis Goltsov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Ibragim Ibragimov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Denis Goltsov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-4-0
Team
Ibragim Ibragimov Wins by Submission (Heel Hook) 4:35 in the 1st round


Pavel Katrunov Vs. Anton Kononyuk
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Pavel Katrunov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-1-0
Team
VS
Name Anton Kononyuk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Pavel Katrunov Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:23 in the 1st round


Bahtiyar Arzumanov Vs. Oleg Sirich
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Bahtiyar Arzumanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Oleg Sirich No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
Bahtiyar Arzumanov Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:35 in the 2nd round


Hamiz Mamedov Vs. Vitaliy Ostrovskiy
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Hamiz Mamedov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-4-0
Team
VS
Name Vitaliy Ostrovskiy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-11-0
Team
Hamiz Mamedov Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Ramazan Emeev Vs. Denis Gunich
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Ramazan Emeev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-3-0
Team
VS
Name Denis Gunich No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-9-0
Team
Ramazan Emeev Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:30 in the 1st round


Dmitry Voitov Vs. Bakhtiyar Abbasov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Dmitry Voitov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-4-0
Team
VS
Name Bakhtiyar Abbasov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 10-3-0
Team
Dmitry Voitov Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Roman Savochka Vs. Natik Guliev
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Roman Savochka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 22-20-0
Team
VS
Name Natik Guliev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Roman Savochka Wins by Submission (Heel Hook) 2:30 in the 1st round


Ruslan Kolodko Vs. Sergey Kovalev
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Ruslan Kolodko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-5-0
Team
VS
Name Sergey Kovalev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
Ruslan Kolodko Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:30 in the 1st round