Search
Search
Search
 

FX3: The Battle of Britain Official Results

October 15, 2005 - 12:00 AM
Rivermead Leisure Complex
Reading United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Josenildo Ramarho Emmet McNally Submission 1st 3:34
[detail] Mark Chen Ricky Moore KO 1st 2:18
[detail] Danny Rushton Lee Doski Decision 2nd
[detail] Paul Kelly Nigel Whitear TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Jose Aldo Micky Young TKO/RSC 1st 1:05
[detail] Henrique Nogueira Rodney Moore Submission 1st 2:12
[detail] Phil Harris Valter Roberto TKO/RSC 2nd 1:52
[detail] Abdul Mohamed Alexandre Izidro Decision 3rd
[detail] Leigh Remedios Sami Berik Submission 1st 2:25
[detail] Paul Daley Peter Angerer TKO/RSC 1st 3:28

Full Results:

Josenildo "Luquinha" Ramarho Vs. Emmet McNally
Name Josenildo Ramarho No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-4-0
Team
VS
Name Emmet McNally No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team
Josenildo Ramarho Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:34 in the 1st round


Mark Chen Vs. Ricky Moore
Name Mark Chen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 6-7-0
Team
VS
Name Ricky Moore No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-9-0
Team
Mark Chen Wins by KO 2:18 in the 1st round


Danny Rushton Vs. Lee Doski
Name Danny Rushton No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 194 (88 kg)
Record 5-5-0
Team
VS
Name Lee Doski Lee Doski
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 14-15-0
Team Tsunami Gym
Danny Rushton Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Paul Kelly Vs. Nigel Whitear
Name Paul Kelly Paul Kelly
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 13-5-0
Team Wolfslair Academy
VS
Name Nigel Whitear No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-17-0
Team Team FX3
Paul Kelly Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round


Jose "Junior" Aldo Vs. Micky Young
Name Jose Aldo Jose Aldo
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 23-1-0
Team Nova Uniao
VS
Name Micky Young No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-7-0
Team
Jose Aldo Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:05 in the 1st round


Henrique Nogueira Vs. Rodney Moore
Name Henrique Nogueira No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 198 (89.81 kg)
Record 4-6-1
Team
VS
Name Rodney Moore No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-9-0
Team
Henrique Nogueira Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:12 in the 1st round


Phil "Billy" Harris Vs. Valter Roberto
Name Phil Harris No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 22-10-0
Team
VS
Name Valter Roberto No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 6-5-0
Team
Philip Harris Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:52 in the 2nd round


Abdul Mohamed Vs. Alexandre "Xandinho" Izidro
Name Abdul Mohamed No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 18-8-3
Team
VS
Name Alexandre Izidro No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 6-13-0
Team Brazilian Top Team
Abdul Mohamed Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Leigh "The British Brawler" Remedios Vs. Sami "The Hun" Berik
Name Leigh Remedios Leigh Remedios
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 17-10-3
Team Total Martial Arts Academy
VS
Name Sami Berik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-29-0
Team Renaissance Tai Chi Chuan
Leigh Remedios Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:25 in the 1st round


Paul "SemTex" Daley Vs. Peter "Yamatodamashii" Angerer
Name Paul Daley Paul Daley
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 33-14-2
Team Team Rough House
VS
Name Peter Angerer No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 168 (76.2 kg)
Record 10-13-0
Team German Top Team
Paul Daley Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:28 in the 1st round