Search
Search
Search
 

M-1 Challenge 44 Official Results

November 30, 2013 - 7:00 PM
Tula, Tula Russian Federation

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Enver Salakhdinov Muslim Makhmudov Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Agoney Romero Nikolai Kaushansky Decision 3rd
[detail] Rasul Abdulaev Juan Manuel Suarez TKO/RSC 1st 5:00
[detail] Ilya Doderkin Rosen Dimitrov Submission 3rd 0:59
[detail] Ruslan Khaskhanov Evgeniy Kandratov Submission 1st 2:35
[detail] Muslim Salikhov Filip Kotarlic KO 1st 3:05
[detail] Maxim Divnich Jose Verdejo TKO/RSC 3rd 4:05
[detail] Magomed Magomedov Yuri Maia TKO/RSC 3rd 0:00
[detail] Mikhail Gazaev Konstantin Glukhov Disqualification 3rd 0:00
[detail] Mairbek Taisumov Artiom Damkovskiy Submission 3rd 0:00
[detail] Kenneth Garner Damian Grabowski Submission 3rd 3:05

Full Results:

Enver Salakhdinov Vs. Muslim Makhmudov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Enver Salakhdinov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Muslim Makhmudov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
Enver Salakhdinov Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 1st round


Agoney Romero Vs. Nikolai Kaushansky
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Agoney Romero No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Nikolai Kaushansky No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
Agoney Romero Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Rasul Abdulaev Vs. Juan Manuel Suarez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rasul Abdulaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Juan Manuel Suarez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 11-6-0
Team
Rasul Abdulaev Wins by TKO/RSC 5:00 in the 1st round


Ilya Doderkin Vs. Rosen Dimitrov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ilya Doderkin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Rosen Dimitrov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 19-3-0
Team
Ilya Doderkin Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:59 in the 3rd round


Ruslan Khaskhanov Vs. Evgeniy Kandratov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ruslan Khaskhanov No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 16-10-0
Team
VS
Name Evgeniy Kandratov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team
Ruslan Khaskhanov Wins by Submission 2:35 in the 1st round


Muslim Salikhov Vs. Filip Kotarlic
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Muslim Salikhov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Filip Kotarlic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
Muslim Salikhov Wins by KO 3:05 in the 1st round


Maxim Divnich Vs. Jose Verdejo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Maxim Divnich No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jose Verdejo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Maxim Divnich Wins by TKO/RSC 4:05 in the 3rd round


Magomed "Young" Magomedov Vs. Yuri Maia
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Magomed Magomedov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 10-4-0
Team
VS
Name Yuri Maia No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-3-0
Team
Magomed Magomedov Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 3rd round


Mikhail Gazaev Vs. Konstantin Glukhov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mikhail Gazaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Konstantin Glukhov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 1-4-0
Team
Mikhail Gazaev Wins by Disqualification 0:00 in the 3rd round


Mairbek Taisumov Vs. Artiom Damkovskiy
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mairbek Taisumov No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 17-5-0
Team
VS
Name Artiom Damkovskiy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 15-7-0
Team
Mairbek Taisumov Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:00 in the 3rd round


Kenneth Garner Vs. Damian Grabowski
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kenneth Garner No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 255 (115.67 kg)
Record 12-6-0
Team American Top Team – Coconut Creek
VS
Name Damian Grabowski No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 240 (108.86 kg)
Record 17-4-0
Team
Kenny Garner Wins by Submission 3:05 in the 3rd round