Search
Search
Search
 

Xtreme Fight Series 2: Unleashed Fury Official Results

October 14, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Qwest Arena
Boise, Idaho United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Justin Fusco Wit Albertson Submission 2nd 4:59
[detail] Jack Montgomery Tim Turner Submission 1st 3:19
[detail] Jay Grimsley Gabriel Miranda Decision 2nd
[detail] Zach Lari Steve Rogers TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Jake Paul Manny Hernandez TKO/RSC 1st 1:47
[detail] Sumie Sakai v. Amy Davis was declared no contest No Contest
[detail] Scott Lincoln Trent Standing TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Ray Perales Damien Hatch TKO/RSC 2nd 1:06
[detail] Brendan Seguin Kyacey Uscola Submission 2nd 3:41
[detail] Dan Bobish Dan Evensen Submission 1st 1:25

Full Results:

Justin Fusco Vs. Wit Albertson
Name Justin Fusco No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Wit Albertson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Justin Fusco Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:59 in the 2nd round


Jack Montgomery Vs. Tim Turner
Name Jack Montgomery Jack Montgomery
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 156 (70.76 kg)
Record 14-13-0
Team
VS
Name Tim Turner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jack Montgomery Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:19 in the 1st round


Jay Grimsley Vs. Gabriel Miranda
Name Jay Grimsley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Gabriel Miranda No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 4-11-0
Team
Jay Grimsley Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Zach Lari Vs. Steve Rogers
Name Zach Lari No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 9-4-0
Team Trevor Prangleys American Kickboxing Academy
VS
Name Steve Rogers No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Zach Lari Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Threw in the Towel) in the 1st round


Jake "The Snake" Paul Vs. Manny Hernandez
Name Jake Paul No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 15-12-0
Team Slam Inc.
VS
Name Manny Hernandez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Robert Paul Wins by TKO/RSC 1:47 in the 1st round


Sumie Sakai Vs. Amy Davis
Name Sumie Sakai No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 2-4-0
Team
VS
Name Amy Davis Amy Davis
Height 5′ 3″ (160.02 cm)
Weight 115 (52.16 kg)
Record 4-4-0
Team
No Contest


Scott Lincoln Vs. Trent "The Sandman" Standing
Name Scott Lincoln No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Trent Standing No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 370 (167.83 kg)
Record 3-5-0
Team Curt's Ultimate Fitness
Scott Lincoln Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round


Ray "Relentless" Perales Vs. Damien Hatch
Name Ray Perales No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 11-19-0
Team 5 Duece
VS
Name Damien Hatch No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-0
Team
Ray Perales Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:06 in the 2nd round


Brendan Seguin Vs. Kyacey Uscola
Name Brendan Seguin No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 23-18-1
Team Eastside Combat Club
VS
Name Kyacey Uscola No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 21-20-0
Team Primal Tribe Fighting Club
Brendan Seguin Wins by Submission (Strikes) 3:41 in the 2nd round


Dan "The Bull" Bobish Vs. Dan Evensen
Name Dan Bobish No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 345 (156.49 kg)
Record 17-9-0
Team Bart Vale Shoot Fighting Academy
VS
Name Dan Evensen Dan Evensen
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 250 (113.4 kg)
Record 11-5-0
Team
Dan Bobish Wins by Submission 1:25 in the 1st round