Search
Search
Search
 

Bare Knuckle Brawl Official Results

February 21, 1998 - 12:00 AM
Evansdale, Iowa United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Jason Kastli Tory McBroom Decision 1st
[detail] Mike Swarbrick Mike Gramlich Submission 1st 3:35
[detail] Troy Pecenka Jason Henry Submission 1st 6:23
[detail] Bobby Hoffman Rick Gravesen Submission 1st 3:08
[detail] Dan Croonquist Bob Waters Submission 1st
[detail] Mark Jaquith Al Mussemann Submission 1st 1:54
[detail] Sam Adkins Clayton Miller Submission 1st
[detail] Travis Fulton Jaime Schell Submission 1st
[detail] Shane Combs Maurice Crowe Submission 1st
[detail] Joe Slick Wayne Pitman Submission 1st 2:10
[detail] Doug Magee LaDorian Emmanuel Submission 1st
[detail] Norm Waters Jason Henry Submission 1st 3:42
[detail] Al Mussemann Bob Waters Submission 1st 7:55
[detail] Mike Delaney Bobby Hoffman Decision 1st
[detail] Mark Jaquith Dan Croonquist Submission 1st 5:15
[detail] Travis Fulton Sam Adkins Submission 1st

Full Results:

Jason Kastli Vs. Tory McBroom
Name Jason Kastli No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Tory McBroom No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jason Kastli Wins by Decision After 1 Round(s)


Mike Swarbrick Vs. Mike Gramlich
Name Mike Swarbrick No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Gramlich No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-7-0
Team
Mike Swarbrick Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:35 in the 1st round


Troy Pecenka Vs. Jason Henry
Name Troy Pecenka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Henry No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-10-0
Team
Troy Pecenka Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 6:23 in the 1st round


Bobby "The Bad Seed" Hoffman Vs. Rick Gravesen
Name Bobby Hoffman No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 260 (117.93 kg)
Record 35-9-1
Team Bad Seed Inc
VS
Name Rick Gravesen No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 199 (90.26 kg)
Record 18-13-0
Team Miletich Martial Arts
Bobby Hoffman Wins by Submission (Strikes) 3:08 in the 1st round


Dan Croonquist Vs. Bob Waters
Name Dan Croonquist No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 12-21-0
Team
VS
Name Bob Waters No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-10-0
Team
Dan Croonquist Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) in the 1st round


Mark Jaquith Vs. Al Mussemann
Name Mark Jaquith No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 16-8-3
Team
VS
Name Al Mussemann No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Mark Jaquith Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:54 in the 1st round


Sam "The Experience" Adkins Vs. Clayton "The Punisher" Miller
Name Sam Adkins No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 225 (102.06 kg)
Record 7-20-1
Team
VS
Name Clayton Miller No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 198 (89.81 kg)
Record 39-28-0
Team Thai Wrestling Academy
Sam Adkins Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round


Travis "The Ironman" Fulton Vs. Jaime Schell
Name Travis Fulton Travis Fulton
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 225 (102.06 kg)
Record 250-49-8
Team Team Peak Performance
VS
Name Jaime Schell No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 245 (111.13 kg)
Record 5-10-0
Team
Travis Fulton Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round


Shane Combs Vs. Maurice Crowe
Name Shane Combs No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Maurice Crowe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Shane Combs Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round


Joe Slick Vs. Wayne Pitman
Name Joe Slick No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 199 (90.26 kg)
Record 16-5-3
Team Miletich Martial Arts
VS
Name Wayne Pitman No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 6-18-0
Team
Joe Slick Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 2:10 in the 1st round


Doug Magee Vs. LaDorian Emmanuel
Name Doug Magee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name LaDorian Emmanuel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-6-0
Team
Doug Magee Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round


Norm Waters Vs. Jason Henry
Name Norm Waters No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 204 (92.53 kg)
Record 2-11-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Henry No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-10-0
Team
Norm Waters Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:42 in the 1st round


Al Mussemann Vs. Bob Waters
Name Al Mussemann No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Bob Waters No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-10-0
Team
Al Mussemann Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 7:55 in the 1st round


Mike Delaney Vs. Bobby "The Bad Seed" Hoffman
Name Mike Delaney No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 245 (111.13 kg)
Record 26-20-2
Team Freestyle Fighting Academy
VS
Name Bobby Hoffman No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 260 (117.93 kg)
Record 35-9-1
Team Bad Seed Inc
Michael Delaney Wins by Decision After 1 Round(s)


Mark Jaquith Vs. Dan Croonquist
Name Mark Jaquith No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 16-8-3
Team
VS
Name Dan Croonquist No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 12-21-0
Team
Mark Jaquith Wins by Submission (Strikes) 5:15 in the 1st round


Travis "The Ironman" Fulton Vs. Sam "The Experience" Adkins
Name Travis Fulton Travis Fulton
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 225 (102.06 kg)
Record 250-49-8
Team Team Peak Performance
VS
Name Sam Adkins No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 225 (102.06 kg)
Record 7-20-1
Team
Travis Fulton Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round