Search
Search
Search
 

Cedar Valley Fighting Association: Beatdown in Belle Plaine Official Results

February 28, 2009 - 7:00 PM
Belle Plaine, Iowa United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Jesse Boeckmann John Eastridge Submission 1st 0:23
[detail] Danny Werning Brian Long KO 1st 0:06
[detail] Nick Otten Cody Larsen Submission 2nd 1:23
[detail] John Boone Jutaveus Collett TKO/RSC 1st 2:00
[detail] Chris Dana Derrick Price TKO/RSC 1st 1:29
[detail] Steven Mumby James Kubalek KO 1st 0:43
[detail] Robert Swagger Blake Dennison TKO/RSC 1st 2:00
[detail] Michelle Bond Courtney Lindsey TKO/RSC 1st 0:30
[detail] John McElroy Tom Hill TKO/RSC 2nd 2:00
[detail] Jesus Hernandez Danny Flowers Unknown 0th 0:00

Full Results:

Jesse Boeckmann Vs. John Eastridge
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Jesse Boeckmann No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-3-0
Team
VS
Name John Eastridge No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Jesse Boeckmann Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:23 in the 1st round


Danny Werning Vs. Brian Long
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Danny Werning No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Brian Long No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 0-5-0
Team
Danny Werning Wins by KO 0:06 in the 1st round


Nick Otten Vs. Cody Larsen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Nick Otten No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Cody Larsen No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-5-0
Team
Nick Otten Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:23 in the 2nd round


John Boone Vs. Jutaveus Collett
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name John Boone No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jutaveus Collett No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
John Boone Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the Bell for Round) 2:00 in the 1st round


Chris Dana Vs. Derrick Price
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Chris Dana No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Derrick Price No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Chris Dana Wins by TKO/RSC 1:29 in the 1st round


Steven Mumby Vs. James Kubalek
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Steven Mumby No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-1-0
Team
VS
Name James Kubalek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-7-0
Team
Steven Mumby Wins by KO 0:43 in the 1st round


Robert Swagger Vs. Blake Dennison
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Robert Swagger No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 220 (99.79 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Blake Dennison No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Robert Swagger Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage from a Cut) 2:00 in the 1st round


Michelle Bond Vs. Courtney Lindsey
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Michelle Bond No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Courtney Lindsey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-1
Team
Michelle Bond Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:30 in the 1st round


John McElroy Vs. Tom Hill
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name John McElroy No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 8-9-0
Team
VS
Name Tom Hill No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
John McElroy Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the Bell for Round) 2:00 in the 2nd round


Jesus Hernandez Vs. Danny Flowers
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Jesus Hernandez Jesus Hernandez
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 7-0-0
Team
VS
Name Danny Flowers No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jesus Hernandez Wins by Unknown 0:00 in the 0th round