Search
Search
Search
 

Shooto2 and Pro Boxing - Australia Official Results

May 26, 2007 - 12:00 AM
, West Australia Australia
- Event Sanctioned By ISC (Shooto)

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Flynn McLennon Peter Varlis TKO/RSC 1st 1:00
[detail] Matt Lincoln Travis Russell Submission 1st 1:00
[detail] Michael Morcombe David De Conte Decision 0th
[detail] Hideru Inoue Alex Shevstov Submission 1st 1:00
[detail] Shaun Spooner Miter Almeida TKO/RSC 1st 1:00
[detail] Clinton Joyce Peter O Shea TKO/RSC 1st 1:00
[detail] Gustavo Falciroli Michiyuki Ishibashi Submission 1st 5:00
[detail] Xavier Lucas Daisuke Okumiya TKO/RSC 2nd 5:00

Full Results:

Flynn McLennon Vs. Peter Varlis
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Flynn McLennon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Peter Varlis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Flynn McLennon Wins by TKO/RSC 1:00 in the 1st round


Matt Lincoln Vs. Travis Russell
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Matt Lincoln No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Travis Russell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Matt Lincoln Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:00 in the 1st round


Michael Morcombe Vs. David De Conte
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Michael Morcombe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name David De Conte No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Michael Morcombe Wins by Decision After 0 Round(s)


Hideru Inoue Vs. Alex Shevstov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Hideru Inoue No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Alex Shevstov No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
Hideru Inoue Wins by Submission (Heel Hook) 1:00 in the 1st round


Shaun Spooner Vs. Miter Almeida
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Shaun Spooner No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 9-2-0
Team
VS
Name Miter Almeida No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Shaun Spooner Wins by TKO/RSC 1:00 in the 1st round


Clinton Joyce Vs. Peter O Shea
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Clinton Joyce No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Peter O Shea No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Clinton Joyce Wins by TKO/RSC 1:00 in the 1st round


Gustavo Falciroli Vs. Michiyuki Ishibashi
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Gustavo Falciroli No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 14-4-2
Team
VS
Name Michiyuki Ishibashi No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-5-1
Team
Gustavo Falciroli Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 5:00 in the 1st round


Xavier Lucas Vs. Daisuke "Hunt" Okumiya
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Xavier Lucas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-3-1
Team
VS
Name Daisuke Okumiya No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-1
Team
Xavier Lucas Wins by TKO/RSC 5:00 in the 2nd round