Search
Search
Search
 

Xplode Fight Series - Devastation Official Results

May 18, 2013 - 7:00 PM
Valley Center, California United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Ray Elizalde Atiq Jihad Decision 3rd
[detail] Bubba Pugh Ricky Pulu TKO/RSC 1st 1:16
[detail] Leonard Smith Phelan Fleming TKO/RSC 1st 0:50
[detail] Beau King Tyrin Townsend TKO/RSC 1st 0:39
[detail] Adam Gottlieb Adrian Lozano Submission 1st 2:10
[detail] Dashon Johnson Randall Adams TKO/RSC 1st 1:58
[detail] Sean Najjar Deondre Gibbs Submission 1st 0:22
[detail] William Richey David Smith TKO/RSC 1st 1:20
[detail] Herman Terrado Jordan Delano TKO/RSC 1st 0:26
[detail] Federico Lopez Alfredo Perez Submission 2nd 1:13
[detail] Shane Kruchten Joey Apodaca Submission 1st 0:42
[detail] Ruben Salazar Elijah Spriggs TKO/RSC 1st 0:51
[detail] Dominique Chisem Josh Ellison KO 1st 0:40
[detail] Andy Murad Justin Carr Submission 1st 0:35
[detail] Ben Khoshaba Alain Gonzalez Decision 3rd
[detail] Mikey Gomez David Johnson Submission 1st 2:10
[detail] Paul Blancaflor Julian Hernandez TKO/RSC 1st 0:28
[detail] Ryle Stous Ozzy Van Dyke Submission 1st 1:19
[detail] Raja Shippen Michael Watson KO 1st 0:06
[detail] Chris Sandt Shawn Davis Submission 1st 0:22
[detail] Kyle Bolt Edward Darby TKO/RSC 1st 0:44
[detail] Chuck Seang Kenny Kilgore TKO/RSC 1st 2:04
[detail] Martin Davila Victor Rosas Submission 1st 2:23
[detail] Andrew Lagdaan Ken Rose TKO/RSC 1st 2:04
[detail] Jesse Newbury Mike Koelzer TKO/RSC 1st 1:59
[detail] Bruno Machado Bryce Shepard-Mejia Submission 1st 1:32
[detail] Shannon McKenize Bo Cobb Submission 3rd 1:52
[detail] Chris Padilla Mike Segura Submission 3rd 1:58
[detail] Nick Ibis Brandon Gonzalez TKO/RSC 1st 0:19
[detail] Mike Andaya Anthony Krause TKO/RSC 1st 1:57
[detail] Manny Garcia Mohamed Okdeh TKO/RSC 1st 0:47
[detail] Leslie Sanchez Jillian Prophet Unknown 2nd 0:40
[detail] Gregory Huth Deryk Orsat Decision 3rd
[detail] Marcus Mayorga Michael Mazariego Submission 1st 1:53
[detail] Carlos Alvarado Eric Zapata TKO/RSC 3rd 1:42
[detail] Josh Leffler Jake Hesselgrave Decision 3rd
[detail] Khao Kruc Jaycup Lopez TKO/RSC 2nd 1:13
[detail] Carlos Sutton Armani Baines Decision 3rd
[detail] James Breedlove David Duke Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Ray Elizalde Vs. Atiq Jihad
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ray Elizalde No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-0-0
Team
VS
Name Atiq Jihad No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-4-0
Team
Ray Elizalde Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Bubba Pugh Vs. Ricky Pulu
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Bubba Pugh No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Ricky Pulu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-5-0
Team
Daniel Pugh Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:16 in the 1st round


Leonard Smith Vs. Phelan Fleming
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Leonard Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-5-0
Team
VS
Name Phelan Fleming No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-8-0
Team
Leonard Smith Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:50 in the 1st round


Beau King Vs. Tyrin Townsend
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Beau King No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 5-3-0
Team
VS
Name Tyrin Townsend No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Beau King Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:39 in the 1st round


Adam Gottlieb Vs. Adrian Lozano
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Adam Gottlieb No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Adrian Lozano No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Adam Gottlieb Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:10 in the 1st round


Dashon Johnson Vs. Randall Adams
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dashon Johnson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 9-2-0
Team
VS
Name Randall Adams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Dashon Johnson Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:58 in the 1st round


Sean Najjar Vs. Deondre Gibbs
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Sean Najjar No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Deondre Gibbs No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-11-0
Team
Sean Najjar Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:22 in the 1st round


William Richey Vs. David Smith
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name William Richey No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 250 (113.4 kg)
Record 8-1-0
Team
VS
Name David Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 250 (113.4 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
William Richey Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:20 in the 1st round


Herman Terrado Vs. Jordan Delano
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Herman Terrado No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 8-3-1
Team
VS
Name Jordan Delano No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-15-0
Team
Herman Terrado Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:26 in the 1st round


Federico Lopez Vs. Alfredo Perez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Federico Lopez No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 5-4-0
Team
VS
Name Alfredo Perez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-5-0
Team
Federico Lopez Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:13 in the 2nd round


Shane Kruchten Vs. Joey Apodaca
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Shane Kruchten No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 8-3-0
Team
VS
Name Joey Apodaca No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-9-0
Team
Shane Kruchten Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 0:42 in the 1st round


Ruben Salazar Vs. Elijah Spriggs
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ruben Salazar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-5-0
Team
VS
Name Elijah Spriggs No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ruben Salazar Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:51 in the 1st round


Dominique Chisem Vs. Josh Ellison
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dominique Chisem No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-7-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Ellison No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Dominique Chisem Wins by KO (Strike) 0:40 in the 1st round


Andy Murad Vs. Justin Carr
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Andy Murad No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 8-2-0
Team
VS
Name Justin Carr No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Andy Murad Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:35 in the 1st round


Ben Khoshaba Vs. Alain Gonzalez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ben Khoshaba No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Alain Gonzalez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Ben Khoshaba Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Mikey Gomez Vs. David Johnson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mikey Gomez No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 197 (89.36 kg)
Record 17-13-0
Team
VS
Name David Johnson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Carlos Gomez Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 2:10 in the 1st round


Paul Blancaflor Vs. Julian Hernandez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Paul Blancaflor Paul Blancaflor
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 5-0-0
Team
VS
Name Julian Hernandez No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Paul Blancaflor Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:28 in the 1st round


Ryle Stous Vs. Ozzy Van Dyke
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ryle Stous Ryle Stous
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ozzy Van Dyke No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Ryle Stous Wins by Submission (Kimura) 1:19 in the 1st round


Raja Shippen Vs. Michael Watson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Raja Shippen No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 11-10-1
Team
VS
Name Michael Watson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Raja Shippen Wins by KO (Kick) 0:06 in the 1st round


Chris Sandt Vs. Shawn Davis
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Chris Sandt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-6-0
Team
VS
Name Shawn Davis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Chris Sandt Wins by Submission (Heel Hook) 0:22 in the 1st round


Kyle Bolt Vs. Edward Darby
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kyle Bolt No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 211 (95.71 kg)
Record 8-4-0
Team
VS
Name Edward Darby No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-16-0
Team
Kyle Bolt Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:44 in the 1st round


Chuck Seang Vs. Kenny Kilgore
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Chuck Seang No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Kenny Kilgore No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-0
Team
Chuck Seang Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:04 in the 1st round


Martin "Marty D" Davila Vs. Victor Rosas
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Martin Davila No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Victor Rosas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Martin Davila Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:23 in the 1st round


Andrew Lagdaan Vs. Ken Rose
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Andrew Lagdaan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ken Rose No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
Andrew Lagdaan Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:04 in the 1st round


Jesse Newbury Vs. Mike Koelzer
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jesse Newbury No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Koelzer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Jesse Newbury Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:59 in the 1st round


Bruno Machado Vs. Bryce Shepard-Mejia
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Bruno Machado No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Bryce Shepard-Mejia No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team
Bruno Machado Wins by Submission (Ankle Lock) 1:32 in the 1st round


Shannon McKenize Vs. Bo Cobb
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Shannon McKenize No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Bo Cobb No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
Shannon McKenize Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:52 in the 3rd round


Chris Padilla Vs. Mike Segura
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Chris Padilla No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Segura Mike Segura
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
Chris Padilla Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:58 in the 3rd round


Nick Ibis Vs. Brandon Gonzalez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Nick Ibis No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 184 (83.46 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Brandon Gonzalez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-8-0
Team
Nick Ibis Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:19 in the 1st round


Mike Andaya Vs. Anthony Krause
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Mike Andaya No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Anthony Krause No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-4-0
Team
Mike Andaya Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:57 in the 1st round


Manny Garcia Vs. Mohamed Okdeh
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Manny Garcia No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Mohamed Okdeh No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Manny Garcia Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:47 in the 1st round


Leslie Sanchez Vs. Jillian Prophet
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Leslie Sanchez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jillian Prophet No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Leslie Sanchez Wins by Unknown 0:40 in the 2nd round


Gregory Huth Vs. Deryk Orsat
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Gregory Huth No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Deryk Orsat No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Gregory Huth Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Marcus Mayorga Vs. Michael Mazariego
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Marcus Mayorga No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Mazariego No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Marcus Mayorga Wins by Submission 1:53 in the 1st round


Carlos Alvarado Vs. Eric Zapata
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Carlos Alvarado No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Eric Zapata No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Carlos Alvarado Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:42 in the 3rd round


Josh Leffler Vs. Jake Hesselgrave
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Josh Leffler No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jake Hesselgrave No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Josh Leffler Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Khao Kruc Vs. Jaycup Lopez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Khao Kruc No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jaycup Lopez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Khao Kruc Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:13 in the 2nd round


Carlos Sutton Vs. Armani Baines
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Carlos Sutton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Armani Baines No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Carlos Sutton Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


James Breedlove Vs. David Duke
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name James Breedlove No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name David Duke No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
James Breedlove Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)