Search
Search
Search
 

Campo Grande Fight 1 Official Results

March 11, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Gymnasium Italo del Cima
Rio de Janeiro Brazil

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Robert Vieira Sergio Pin TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] Marcio Caverna Vinicius Russo Decision
[detail] Henrique Mello Eduardo Munra Decision
[detail] Sandro Gemak Giliard Patrick Submission 1st
[detail] Leandro Xia Alex Shock Decision
[detail] Felipe Goncalves David Belizario TKO/RSC
[detail] Hugo Ricardo Eduardinho Disqualification
[detail] Jorge Antonio Dieverton KO 2nd
[detail] Matheus Trindade Mark Scalon Decision
[detail] Raphael Barbosa Ulisses Vieira Submission 1st
[detail] Daniel De Almeida Rock Oliver Decision
[detail] Victor Hugo de Oliveira Wendell Oliveira Marques Submission

Full Results:

Robert Vieira Vs. Sergio Pin
Name Robert Vieira No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Sergio Pin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Robert Vieira Wins by TKO/RSC in the 2nd round


Marcio Caverna Vs. Vinicius Russo
Name Marcio Caverna No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Vinicius Russo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Marcio Caverna Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After Round(s)


Henrique Mello Vs. Eduardo Munra
Name Henrique Mello No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-5-0
Team
VS
Name Eduardo Munra No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Henrique Mello Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After Round(s)


Sandro Gemak Vs. Giliard Patrick
Name Sandro Gemak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Giliard Patrick No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Sandro Gemak Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round


Leandro Xia Vs. Alex Shock
Name Leandro Xia No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Alex Shock No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Leandro Xia Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After Round(s)


Felipe Goncalves Vs. David Belizario
Name Felipe Goncalves No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name David Belizario No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Felipe Goncalves Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage)


Hugo Ricardo Vs. Eduardinho
Name Hugo Ricardo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Eduardinho No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Hugo Ricardo Wins by Disqualification


Jorge Antonio Vs. Dieverton
Name Jorge Antonio No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dieverton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jorge Antonio Wins by KO in the 2nd round


Matheus Trindade Vs. Mark Scalon
Name Matheus Trindade No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mark Scalon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Matheus Trindade Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After Round(s)


Raphael Barbosa Vs. Ulisses Vieira
Name Raphael Barbosa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ulisses Vieira No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Raphael Barbosa Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round


Daniel De Almeida Vs. Rock Oliver
Name Daniel De Almeida No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 7-3-0
Team
VS
Name Rock Oliver No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Daniel Almeida Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After Round(s)


Victor Hugo de Oliveira Vs. Wendell "War Machine / Negao" Oliveira Marques
Name Victor Hugo de Oliveira No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Wendell Oliveira Marques No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 19-6-0
Team
Victor Hugo de Oliveira Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke)