Search
Search
Search
 

Ohio Cage Combat V: Unfinished Business Official Results

September 5, 2009 - 8:00 PM
Maumee, Ohio United States
- Results Verified By Commission, Ohio Athletic Commission

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Kevin Hijioka Harley Leimbach Submission 1st 1:26
[detail] Josh Robinson Rylan Burrie TKO/RSC 1st 2:21
[detail] Marcus Widmer Chris Cunningham TKO/RSC 1st 0:25
[detail] Corey Abbott Gary Young Submission 1st 0:42
[detail] Michael Drake Mark Binder TKO/RSC 1st 1:56
[detail] Shaun Bates Dale Bush TKO/RSC 1st 2:34
[detail] Nick Waldmannstetter Ancelmo Rodriguez Jr KO 1st 0:20
[detail] Jeff Fellure Brad Stanton Submission 2nd 2:31
[detail] Jake Grigson Daniel McIntire Decision 3rd
[detail] Mike Widmer Calvin Blackmore Submission 2nd 2:03
[detail] Stephen Oen Wyatt Stimpfle TKO/RSC 2nd 2:03
[detail] Phil Rogacki Justin Sweeting Submission 1st 1:26
[detail] Don Graham Brad Miller TKO/RSC 1st 1:58
[detail] Gabe Garcia Doug Miller TKO/RSC 2nd 2:57
[detail] Rudy Lopez Juvbentino Guillen Decision 3rd
[detail] Dustin Whalen Brandon Copeland TKO/RSC 2nd 1:49
[detail] Dustin Gurley Scott Hill Submission 2nd 1:53

Full Results:

Kevin Hijioka Vs. Harley Leimbach
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kevin Hijioka No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Harley Leimbach No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-6-0
Team
Kevin Hijioka Wins by Submission (Choke) 1:26 in the 1st round


Josh Robinson Vs. Rylan Burrie
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Josh Robinson Josh Robinson
Height 5′ 3″ (160.02 cm)
Weight 146 (66.22 kg)
Record 10-9-0
Team
VS
Name Rylan Burrie Rylan Burrie
Height 5′ 1″ (154.94 cm)
Weight 120 (54.43 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Josh Robinson Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:21 in the 1st round


Marcus Widmer Vs. Chris Cunningham
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Marcus Widmer No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 149 (67.59 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Cunningham No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-4-0
Team
Marcus Widmer Wins by TKO/RSC 0:25 in the 1st round


Corey Abbott Vs. Gary Young
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Corey Abbott No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 4-6-0
Team
VS
Name Gary Young Gary Young
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 3-8-0
Team TFG MMA Findlay
Corey Abbott Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:42 in the 1st round


Michael Drake Vs. Mark Binder
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Michael Drake No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mark Binder No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 204 (92.53 kg)
Record 3-4-0
Team
Michael Drake Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:56 in the 1st round


Shaun Bates Vs. Dale Bush
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Shaun Bates No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 157 (71.21 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Dale Bush No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
Shaun Bates Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:34 in the 1st round


Ancelmo Rodriguez Jr Vs. Nick Waldmannstetter
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Ancelmo Rodriguez Jr No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Nick Waldmannstetter No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 195 (88.45 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
Nick Waldmannstetter Wins by KO 0:20 in the 1st round


Brad Stanton Vs. Jeff Fellure
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Brad Stanton No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-5-0
Team
VS
Name Jeff Fellure No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team Wreckroom Athletics
Jeff Fellure Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:31 in the 2nd round


Daniel McIntire Vs. Jake Grigson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Daniel McIntire No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jake Grigson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 5-3-0
Team
Jacob Grigson Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Mike Widmer Vs. Calvin Blackmore
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Mike Widmer No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 195 (88.45 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Calvin Blackmore No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
Mike Widmer Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:03 in the 2nd round


Stephen Oen Vs. Wyatt Stimpfle
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Stephen Oen No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Wyatt Stimpfle No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Stephen Oen Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:03 in the 2nd round


Phil Rogacki Vs. Justin Sweeting
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Phil Rogacki No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Justin Sweeting No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Phil Rogacki Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:26 in the 1st round


Don Graham Vs. Brad Miller
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Don Graham No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Brad Miller No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Donald Graham Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:58 in the 1st round


Gabe Garcia Vs. Doug Miller
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Gabe Garcia No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Doug Miller No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 5-3-0
Team
Gabe Garcia Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:57 in the 2nd round


Juvbentino Guillen Vs. Rudy Lopez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Juvbentino Guillen No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Rudy Lopez No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
Rodolfo Lopez Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Dustin Whalen Vs. Brandon Copeland
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Dustin Whalen No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Brandon Copeland No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 240 (108.86 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team
Dustin Whalen Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:49 in the 2nd round


Dustin Gurley Vs. Scott Hill
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Dustin Gurley No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Scott Hill No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Dustin Gurley Wins by Submission (Choke) 1:53 in the 2nd round